|
Our Media/Results from Chickasaw Trails XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Chickasaw Trails XC InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 7th 2014, 1:12am
Website:Click here Results by: CFPI Timing C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Small School 1A-4A Girls
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Cele Moon Wilson High School 19:52.50 1
2 EMMA HOLBROOKS Winfield City High S 20:16.30 2
3 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster School a 20:28.46 3
4 Phoebe Moon Wilson High School 20:36.24 4
5 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 20:51.27 5
6 Shelby Clemmons Rogers 20:54.89 6
7 Camryn Neal Westminster School a 20:55.43 7
8 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit Catholic 21:06.42 8
9 Bailey Steadman Hatton 21:17.78 9
10 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 21:17.80 --
11 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 21:20.25 10
12 Brenna Katz Montgomery Academy 21:31.60 11
13 Jaden Edge St Bernard 21:36.51 12
14 Ivy Edge St Bernard 21:43.26 13
15 Tori Olinger Pisgah High School 21:49.39 14
16 Lydia Warren University School of 21:49.98 15
17 Kaylee Quinn Montgomery Academy 21:59.23 16
18 Alyson Butler DAR 22:15.54 --
19 Anna Page Clements 22:19.82 17
20 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 22:21.59 18
21 Taylor Adams Wilson High School 22:23.73 19
22 Lauryn Cravens University School of 22:25.41 20
23 Casey Harris West Blocton High Sc 22:27.30 21
24 Reilly Hooie West Limestone 22:27.66 22
25 Amber Willis Haleyville High Scho 22:29.84 23
26 Jaycee Biffle Rogers 22:31.63 24
27 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valley High S 22:31.95 25
28 Brianna Burrow West Limestone 22:33.42 26
29 Bailey Petrey Harding Academy 22:34.67 27
30 Megan Chadwick Section High School 22:41.33 --
31 Meade Robertson Montgomery Academy 22:42.77 28
32 Sadie Terry Cold Springs 22:47.25 29
33 Alex Kelly Harding Academy 22:47.38 30
34 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 22:52.33 31
35 Hannah Hayes Athens Bible School 23:02.81 32
36 Emily Glasgow Ashville 23:03.82 --
37 Kate Harris Montgomery Academy 23:06.91 33
38 Emily Pierce Montgomery Academy 23:07.67 34
39 Josephine Zenker University School of 23:11.12 35
40 Ansley Story Prattville Christian 23:14.98 --
41 Katelynn Shamblin Sipsey Valley High S 23:16.67 36
42 Brandi Dawson Rogers 23:17.71 37
43 Kate Carpenter University School of 23:21.54 38
44 Zaria Christy Harding Academy 23:23.95 39
45 Hannah Mason Lauderdale County 23:29.19 40
46 Jordan Adams Wilson High School 23:31.35 41
47 Allie Amerson Hatton 23:32.26 42
48 Abby Craig Clements 23:33.43 43
49 Kelsey Draper Pisgah High School 23:34.27 44
50 Hale Grace Philips Hatton 23:38.63 45
51 Auburn McCrary Pisgah High School 23:41.83 46
52 Rainey Tyler West Limestone 23:44.00 47
53 Ezra Patrick Holy Spirit Catholic 23:47.97 48
54 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 23:48.34 49
55 Cecilia Garner Pisgah High School 23:51.63 50
56 Maggie Young University School of 23:58.79 51
57 Savannah Owen Lauderdale County 23:58.93 52
58 Whitney Freeman Hatton 23:59.04 53
59 Erica White Section High School 24:03.14 --
60 Eva Barck St Bernard 24:03.74 54
61 AnnElise Brookins Westminster School a 24:04.53 55
62 Talia Barton University School of 24:05.17 56
63 Sarah Knight University School of 24:07.09 57
64 Ella Stack University School of 24:16.14 --
65 Maleah Dalrymple Colbert Heights 24:17.59 --
66 Emily Renfrow Vina High School 24:18.30 --
67 Sydney Holt Brooks 24:19.44 --
68 Haven Nichols West Limestone 24:22.36 58
69 ALLIE MORAN Winfield City High S 24:23.48 59
70 Katie O'Malley Rogers 24:24.56 60
71 Alli Silas Haleyville High Scho 24:25.34 61
72 ERIKA KEMBLE Winfield City High S 24:25.75 62
73 Sydney Johnson Sipsey Valley High S 24:29.70 63
74 Valeria Vizcarra West Limestone 24:33.57 64
75 Angelina Rich Rogers 24:33.89 65
76 Madison Poole Hatton 24:35.11 66
77 Taylor Bruce Prattville Christian 24:38.99 --
78 Aly Donaldson Haleyville High Scho 24:40.88 67
79 Natalie Connor University School of 24:45.67 --
80 Elizabeth Robertson Montgomery Academy 24:46.69 68
81 Morgan Adcox Sipsey Valley High S 24:49.39 69
82 Ellie Herron Montgomery Academy 24:49.63 70
83 Brianne Balasky Hamilton 24:50.67 71
84 Elizabeth Baty Vina High School 24:52.22 --
85 Claire Corley American Christian A 24:55.80 --
86 Katie Foster Colbert Heights 24:56.17 --
87 Anna Persell Athens Bible School 24:57.46 72
88 Rachel Stowe Hatton 24:57.66 73
89 Gabbie Ezell Harding Academy 24:58.01 74
90 Molly-claire Flowers Harding Academy 25:00.32 75
91 Hannah Jackson West Limestone 25:05.70 76
92 Abi Burrow Cold Springs 25:08.94 77
93 Samantha Pressnell Elkmont High School 25:09.65 78
94 Meredith Brown American Christian A 25:12.16 --
95 Rhiannan Jenkins Pisgah High School 25:14.62 79
96 Audrey Inmon Harding Academy 25:15.34 80
97 Hallie Harris Haleyville High Scho 25:18.58 81
98 Alyssa Mitchell Lexington 25:21.29 82
99 Carissa Sevier Harding Academy 25:26.67 83
100 Alex Johnson Sipsey Valley High S 25:27.09 84
101 Marry Morgan Clingan Vina High School 25:27.57 --
102 Morgan Matz St Bernard 25:27.78 85
103 Caitlyn Black West Limestone 25:29.79 --
104 Madeline Adkins Harding Academy 25:30.51 --
105 Isabel Trehern Montgomery Academy 25:31.89 --
106 Ruth Ann Bates Elkmont High School 25:37.10 86
107 Claudia Allen Elkmont High School 25:39.87 87
108 Chloe Easterling Rogers 25:40.44 88
109 Leah Burns Wilson High School 25:41.14 89
110 Mary Catheri Chamblis Holy Spirit Catholic 25:51.18 90
111 Peri Greene Prattville Christian 25:58.04 --
112 Hannah Hanback Elkmont High School 25:58.77 91
113 Zuleyma Villalobos West Blocton High Sc 26:08.05 92
114 Aissa Pilkinton Deshler High School 26:11.45 93
115 Elaina Ingle West Limestone 26:11.52 --
116 Kelsi Elkins Harding Academy 26:15.80 --
117 Lori Holmberg Lexington 26:17.18 94
118 Emily Watson Athens Bible School 26:20.36 95
119 Jackie McGregor Hatton 26:20.86 96
120 Emma Ulrich Athens Bible School 26:21.73 97
121 Caroline Sisson Harding Academy 26:24.59 --
122 Kayleigh Terrell Hamilton 26:30.31 98
123 Callie Grisham Lauderdale County 26:35.88 99
124 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 26:40.72 100
125 Haley Harp Lexington 26:41.02 101
126 Lillian Bradford Athens Bible School 26:45.92 102
127 Maaike Shelton Pisgah High School 26:49.08 103
128 Hannah Ruth Wilson Athens Bible School 26:51.84 104
129 Anna Belle Humphres Vina High School 26:54.26 --
130 Kayla Brown West Blocton High Sc 26:54.60 105
131 Aubrey Negron Cold Springs 26:55.52 106
132 Jenna Cowart Priceville 26:55.56 --
133 Perla Villalobos West Blocton High Sc 26:56.41 107
134 Rachel Johnson Section High School 26:56.53 --
135 Jesslyn White West Blocton High Sc 27:00.30 108
136 Janelle Camacho Hamilton 27:01.56 109
137 Sydney Cozart Covenant Christian 27:05.40 --
138 Britney Clem Elkmont High School 27:08.15 110
139 Samantha Cozart Covenant Christian 27:10.62 --
140 Anna Curtis Deshler High School 27:15.86 111
141 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 27:15.92 112
142 Stephanie Clem Elkmont High School 27:18.73 113
143 Alli Gower Lexington 27:29.49 114
144 Isabella Lovvorn American Christian A 27:29.83 --
145 Anna Mcgee Lexington 27:32.60 115
146 Darby Moore Clements 27:33.74 116
147 Hope Haygood Wilson High School 27:34.51 117
148 Nikki Ristau Elkmont High School 27:35.19 118
149 Madeline Liveoak Deshler High School 27:39.77 119
150 ROBIN BRANTLEY Winfield City High S 27:43.67 120
151 Kristen York Pisgah High School 27:46.71 121
152 Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 27:50.52 122
153 Jazmin Ristau Elkmont High School 27:55.93 --
154 Claire Boston Hatton 27:59.12 --
155 Maggie Williams Deshler High School 27:59.41 123
156 Gracelyn Morrison Lauderdale County 28:16.67 124
157 Brooklyn DeVaney Clements 28:20.51 125
158 Daebrion Hampton Clements 28:21.97 126
159 Emily Bender Decatur Heritage Chr 28:24.30 127
160 Marilyn Sample Decatur Heritage Chr 28:28.29 128
161 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville Christian 28:30.46 --
162 Adriel McMahan Elkmont High School 28:32.29 --
163 ALEX HATFIELD Winfield City High S 28:32.43 129
164 Ameia Davis Elkmont High School 28:32.55 --
165 Molly Beth Dill Montgomery Academy 28:39.20 --
166 kate Fortenberry Athens Bible School 28:39.73 130
167 Ellie Hamn Decatur Heritage Chr 28:40.15 131
168 Alexis Fife Sipsey Valley High S 28:52.46 132
169 Savannah Campbell Sipsey Valley High S 28:53.62 133
170 Sydney Dodson Vinemont High School 28:57.64 --
171 Kathleen Essman West Blocton High Sc 29:07.41 134
172 Erin Taylor Athens Bible School 29:08.24 --
173 Makenzie Green Deshler High School 29:10.17 135
174 Alexandria Manweiler West Blocton High Sc 29:12.22 136
175 Kierstan Buckner Deshler High School 29:14.03 137
176 Hannah Brumley Deshler High School 29:14.83 138
177 Leiara Cottingham Decatur Heritage Chr 29:16.68 139
178 Kelsey White Holy Spirit Catholic 29:20.08 140
179 Terra Wooten Deshler High School 29:20.49 --
180 Mary Hope Holy Spirit Catholic 29:23.92 141
181 CAMRYN WASSON Winfield City High S 29:31.69 142
182 Brooklyn Barnett Priceville 29:40.94 --
183 Hannah Howard Deshler High School 29:55.36 --
184 CARLEY BROWN Winfield City High S 30:08.11 143
185 CARLY BARFIELD Falkville 30:18.23 --
186 Madelyn Sibley DAR 30:26.94 --
187 Mackenzie Call Central - Florence 30:29.04 --
188 Claire Parker Lexington 30:29.80 144
189 Neely Ellison Cold Springs 30:30.63 --
190 Haley Hannah Priceville 30:30.99 --
191 Madelyn Reynolds Westminster School a 30:36.07 145
192 MORGEN WILKES Winfield City High S 30:50.98 --
193 Callie McLaughlin Shoals Christian 30:51.44 --
194 Sierra King Haleyville High Scho 30:54.59 146
195 Sara Hinton Westminster School a 30:55.74 147
196 Kaitlynn McCraw Colbert Heights 31:03.72 --
197 Victoria Hughes Montgomery Academy 31:09.29 --
198 McKinna Morrison Lauderdale County 31:16.65 148
199 Katrina Koerber Falkville 31:17.77 --
200 Isabel Bender Decatur Heritage Chr 31:18.15 149
201 Destiny Craig Ashville 31:55.17 --
202 Victoria Williamson American Christian A 32:01.66 --
203 Haley Felkins Decatur Heritage Chr 32:06.50 150
204 Leigh Ann Smithson Vinemont High School 32:23.33 --
205 Casey Mills Hamilton 32:23.70 151
206 Victoria Smith Lexington 32:26.78 152
207 Katie Parris White Plains 32:33.85 --
208 Megan Terrell Hamilton 32:34.66 153
209 Maggie Howard Deshler High School 32:37.59 --
210 Kristen Marks Covenant Christian 32:51.70 --
Small School 1A-4A Girls Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 St Bernard 84 10 12 13 18 31 54 85
2 Montgomery Academy 122 11 16 28 33 34 68 70
3 Wilson High School 154 1 4 19 41 89 117 -
4 West Limestone 158 5 22 26 47 58 64 76
5 University School of 159 15 20 35 38 51 56 57
6 Rogers 192 6 24 37 60 65 88 -
7 Hatton 215 9 42 45 53 66 73 96
8 Pisgah High School 233 14 44 46 50 79 103 121
9 Harding Academy 245 27 30 39 74 75 80 83
10 Sipsey Valley High S 277 25 36 63 69 84 132 133
11 Westminster School a 357 3 7 55 145 147 - -
12 Cold Springs 361 29 49 77 100 106 112 122
13 Winfield City High S 372 2 59 62 120 129 142 143
14 Haleyville High Scho 378 23 61 67 81 146 - -
15 Athens Bible School 398 32 72 95 97 102 104 130
16 Holy Spirit Catholic 427 8 48 90 140 141 - -
17 Clements 427 17 43 116 125 126 - -
18 West Blocton High Sc 433 21 92 105 107 108 134 136
19 Elkmont High School 452 78 86 87 91 110 113 118
20 Lauderdale County 463 40 52 99 124 148 - -
21 Lexington 506 82 94 101 114 115 144 152
22 Deshler High School 581 93 111 119 123 135 137 138
23 Hamilton 582 71 98 109 151 153 - -
24 Decatur Heritage Chr 674 127 128 131 139 149 150 -
Large School 5A-7A Girls
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 18:52.95 1
2 Ella Baran Houston High School 19:02.10 2
3 Hannah Caldwell Brentwood High Schoo 19:02.70 3
4 Christina Daniels Tupelo, MS 19:04.59 4
5 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville HS 19:12.58 5
6 Emma Reed Houston High School 19:19.36 6
7 Hailey Hendry Brentwood High Schoo 19:24.62 7
8 Becca Billman American Christian A 19:30.95 8
9 Catherine Bunch Vestavia Hills HS 19:32.37 9
10 Lacey Duvall Brentwood High Schoo 19:40.79 10
11 Brianna Koshy Brentwood High Schoo 19:42.62 11
12 Abbey Zane Huntsville HS 19:43.60 12
13 Reagan Freeman Harpeth Hall School 19:47.11 13
14 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen Cathol 19:49.88 14
15 Abigail Davis Hartselle 19:50.12 15
16 Calli Coggins Independence High Sc 19:50.58 --
17 Jessica Molloy Mountain Brook HS 19:51.78 16
18 Sarah Mohan Huntsville HS 19:57.75 17
19 Caroline Daniel Harpeth Hall School 19:58.13 18
20 Lindsey Granier John Carroll Catholi 19:59.34 19
21 Lauren Granier John Carroll Catholi 19:59.55 20
22 Rachel Jones Huntsville HS 20:08.62 21
23 LILLIE ROBINSON Bob Jones 20:12.10 22
24 Kailey Schuyler Columbia Academy 20:15.45 --
25 Shian Mallory Houston High School 20:16.56 23
26 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro HS 20:16.66 24
27 Chloe Willis White Station High S 20:19.17 25
28 Bella Restrepo John Carroll Catholi 20:21.90 26
29 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook HS 20:25.26 27
30 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville HS 20:27.25 28
31 Claire Vaughn Helena High School 20:31.76 29
32 Logan Hernandez Macon Co. High Schoo 20:35.02 30
33 Maddie Lindemann Houston High School 20:37.26 31
34 Alexis Solomon Brentwood High Schoo 20:38.21 32
35 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 20:42.81 33
36 Caitlin Camper Hoover 20:44.12 34
37 Heather McMillen Columbia 20:44.97 --
38 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:45.60 35
39 Natalie Jones Mountain Brook HS 20:50.16 36
40 Emily Jenkins Harpeth Hall School 20:51.06 37
41 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 20:54.94 38
42 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook HS 20:58.83 39
43 Anna Gerard Hoover 20:59.88 40
44 Claire Smith Harpeth Hall School 21:05.05 41
45 Madison Milldrum Vestavia Hills HS 21:05.91 42
46 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 21:07.93 43
47 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood HS 21:11.58 44
48 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:11.84 45
49 Ashley Lynch Scottsboro HS 21:15.02 46
50 Ann Chapman Haynes Mountain Brook HS 21:15.93 47
51 Ally Barnett Hoover 21:19.32 48
52 Fia Rose Carlos McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:19.39 49
53 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:20.71 50
54 Isabel Reaves John Carroll Catholi 21:21.26 51
55 Maggie Lucas Helena High School 21:23.60 52
56 Julia Mcdermott McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:24.11 53
57 Claire Mattingly McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:25.51 54
58 CLOE SMITH Bob Jones 21:26.53 55
59 Harper Roberts American Christian A 21:27.09 56
60 Madison Pegouske Hoover 21:27.93 57
61 Elizabeth Singleton Harpeth Hall School 21:28.35 58
62 Sarah Shuck Centennial High Scho 21:28.37 59
63 Caroline Smith Homewood HS 21:29.39 60
64 Ana McArdle Mountain Brook HS 21:31.46 61
65 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:32.45 62
66 Anna Grace Barrett American Christian A 21:36.11 63
67 Katherin Hunter Randolph School 21:37.19 64
68 Mary Carolin Lesley Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:41.61 65
69 Gracie Vaughan Hoover 21:41.67 66
70 Joy McRae Mountain Brook HS 21:48.09 67
71 Grace Galvin John Carroll Catholi 21:49.33 68
72 Natalie Davis Father Ryan High Sch 21:49.75 69
73 Lanie Kraus Vestavia Hills HS 21:50.32 70
74 Abigail Ezell Brentwood High Schoo 21:51.92 71
75 Claire Heflin Harpeth Hall School 21:53.43 72
76 Kenzie Gorman Scottsboro HS 21:53.84 73
77 Zoe Evans Randolph School 21:54.69 74
78 Stacy Solomon Huntsville HS 21:56.26 75
79 Kiernan Callahan Father Ryan High Sch 21:58.55 76
80 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 21:58.86 77
81 Jordan Jett Lawrence County HS 21:59.32 78
82 Alyssa Dandridge Germantown High Scho 21:59.50 79
83 Brady Bove Centennial High Scho 22:00.27 80
84 Presley Weems Hoover 22:03.31 81
85 Elisa Reaves John Carroll Catholi 22:06.10 82
86 Amelia Baran Houston High School 22:09.86 83
87 Amelia Thiesing Centennial High Scho 22:10.88 84
88 Maggie Graham Lawrence County HS 22:11.30 85
89 Virginia Givhan Homewood HS 22:12.78 86
90 Taylor Elliott Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:13.63 87
91 Lesya Lackey Pelham 22:14.87 88
92 Krista Perkins Macon Co. High Schoo 22:17.62 89
93 Anuska Narayanan Grissom HS 22:19.19 90
94 Regan McKenna Vestavia Hills HS 22:20.39 91
95 Taylor Maze Arab 22:21.75 92
96 Sasha Allison Vestavia Hills HS 22:22.10 93
97 Kyra Hood Tuscaloosa County 22:23.06 --
98 cierra terry Lawrence County HS 22:23.46 94
99 Meisi Jacobs Oak Mountain HS 22:26.41 95
100 Duranna Thomas Austin 22:28.36 96
101 Kelsey Graham Lawrence County HS 22:29.34 97
102 Jessica Bilek Spain Park 22:30.00 98
103 Savannah Jordan White Station High S 22:30.66 99
104 Hillary Crider Cullman 22:32.84 100
105 Chante Valrie Columbia 22:33.57 --
106 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul II Ca 22:34.51 101
107 Kathryn Peterson Houston High School 22:36.48 102
108 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul II Ca 22:38.60 103
109 Margot Woolverton Vestavia Hills HS 22:39.95 104
110 Isabel Williams Centennial High Scho 22:40.26 105
111 Victoria Reyes Homewood HS 22:40.65 106
112 Natalie Conboy Vestavia Hills HS 22:42.01 107
113 Hallie Smith Fort Payne 22:46.46 108
114 Clair Kicklighter Oak Mountain HS 22:47.49 109
115 EMILY STUBBLEFIELD Bob Jones 22:48.02 110
116 Olivia Goldsby American Christian A 22:49.93 111
117 Yendi Vasquez Albertville 22:50.50 112
118 Jesse Puckett Thompson 22:51.30 113
119 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals High 22:52.01 114
120 Taylor Cox Macon Co. High Schoo 22:55.25 115
121 Amanda Gaston Spain Park 22:55.69 116
122 Sarah Lopez Pope John Paul II Ca 22:57.46 117
123 Billie Shelton Hartselle 22:57.52 118
124 Mary Virgini Spencer Homewood HS 22:57.96 119
125 Hannah Bloom Huntsville HS 22:58.70 120
126 Katie Galvin John Carroll Catholi 22:58.87 121
127 KENZIE BURFIELD Lawrence County HS 22:59.32 122
128 Katie Jones Scottsboro HS 23:00.30 123
129 Rachel Onks Arab 23:00.93 124
130 Mary Grace Hash Randolph School 23:02.41 125
131 Brandi Fennell Florence High School 23:02.84 126
132 Kennedy Minner Thompson 23:05.38 127
133 Caitlyn Muncher Walker High School 23:06.20 128
134 Tierra Taylor Germantown High Scho 23:06.64 129
135 Hallie Bone Scottsboro HS 23:08.91 130
136 Ilham Ali Muscle Shoals High 23:10.96 131
137 Katie McGuire Father Ryan High Sch 23:11.82 132
138 Kate Goldenring Harpeth Hall School 23:12.38 133
139 Larkin Robbins Tupelo, MS 23:16.34 134
140 Kristine Torkelsen Decatur Heritage Chr 23:20.12 135
141 Emily DiMercurio Spain Park 23:25.23 136
142 Tannya Bralley Grissom HS 23:26.66 137
143 Shai Hunter Thompson 23:27.81 138
144 MarQueesha Hoskins Tupelo, MS 23:29.47 139
145 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman High School 23:31.01 140
146 Marisa Franklin Cullman 23:34.72 141
147 Jessca Seehafer Macon Co. High Schoo 23:35.48 142
148 Anusha Srinivasan Germantown High Scho 23:39.37 143
149 Olivia Bland Hewitt-Trussville HS 23:41.25 144
150 Libi Jacobs Oak Mountain HS 23:41.32 145
151 Evelin Deleon Fort Payne 23:45.36 146
152 Megan Ware Germantown High Scho 23:45.79 147
153 Madison Anderson Arab 23:47.83 148
154 Lauren Brackin Muscle Shoals High 23:49.33 149
155 Anna Beth Ivey Oak Mountain HS 23:49.51 150
156 Reagan Bowling Hartselle 23:53.57 151
157 Lexy Sivley Cullman 23:54.77 152
158 Anna Weaver Scottsboro HS 23:57.11 153
159 Andi Schramek Oak Mountain HS 23:57.29 154
160 Jessi Davis Tupelo, MS 23:58.34 155
161 Jenny Jett Lawrence County HS 23:59.16 156
162 Grace White Father Ryan High Sch 23:59.98 157
163 Anna McGowan Oak Mountain HS 24:00.31 158
164 Ashton Hanks Walker High School 24:02.21 159
165 Amanda Vuoso Germantown High Scho 24:03.33 160
166 JodiAnn Martin Walker High School 24:07.34 161
167 Bailey Condone Spain Park 24:07.37 162
168 Carmen Wozniak Decatur Heritage Chr 24:08.19 163
169 Amari Graber Thompson 24:08.44 164
170 NEDA MOBASHER Bob Jones 24:09.03 165
171 Regan Rosinski Father Ryan High Sch 24:14.60 166
172 Brooke Baldwin Brentwood High Schoo 24:15.94 167
173 Tess Rickman Muscle Shoals High 24:16.99 168
174 Sara Hale Lawrence County HS 24:17.54 169
175 Allison Howard Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:18.01 170
176 MORNE LE ROUX Bob Jones 24:20.54 171
177 Taylor White Pelham 24:22.65 172
178 Maddie Morris Florence High School 24:22.95 173
179 Sara Nicholson Walker High School 24:25.68 174
180 Brooke Atkinson Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:26.53 175
181 Ashton Moore Muscle Shoals High 24:27.23 176
182 Rachael Collins Cullman 24:29.70 177
183 Meredith Beasley Tupelo, MS 24:30.15 178
184 Katherine Glass Walker High School 24:34.64 179
185 Hailey Brown Sparkman High School 24:36.33 180
186 Hannah Pratt Albertville 24:37.17 181
187 Mattie Davis Tupelo, MS 24:41.08 182
188 Tiffany Lodge Fairview 24:41.16 183
189 Sarah Wehby Father Ryan High Sch 24:46.52 184
190 Olivia Coleman White Station High S 24:47.09 185
191 Bailey Barnes Fort Payne 24:53.14 186
192 Madison Isbell American Christian A 24:57.39 187
193 Madison Yarbrough Oak Mountain HS 24:58.81 188
194 Monica Kulp Thompson 24:58.94 189
195 DANIELLE BAER Bob Jones 24:59.67 190
196 Lauren Schaeffer White Station High S 25:03.01 191
197 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa County 25:05.42 --
198 Destini Vance Arab 25:06.78 192
199 Taiya Ponder Cullman 25:08.57 193
200 Gracie Keller Thompson 25:10.38 194
201 Adi Burns Florence High School 25:15.68 195
202 Grace Quigley Father Ryan High Sch 25:18.48 196
203 Auburn Cayll Centennial High Scho 25:18.68 197
204 Annie Shuck Centennial High Scho 25:21.22 198
205 Erin Atkinson Helena High School 25:21.30 199
206 Taylor Tucker Centennial High Scho 25:21.35 200
207 Jaclyn Aida Columbia 25:23.47 --
208 Tayla Sparg Cullman 25:27.51 201
209 Laura Dube Brewer 25:28.57 202
210 Kaitlyn Williams Sparkman High School 25:30.80 203
211 Kaleigh Williamson Hazel Green 25:36.99 204
212 Emily Talbert Thompson 25:37.45 205
213 Cloie Bridges Albertville 25:39.63 206
214 Caroline Bruce Guntersville 25:40.24 --
215 Kelsi Davis Fairview 25:41.36 207
216 Mallory Owens Macon Co. High Schoo 25:45.60 208
217 Alexandra Holt Cullman 25:50.79 209
218 Jessica Hickerson Hartselle 25:50.91 210
219 Kaitlyn Fennell Florence High School 25:51.87 211
220 Hailey Harrison Hewitt-Trussville HS 25:52.60 212
221 Jordan Hickerson Hartselle 25:54.04 213
222 Morgan Harris Guntersville 25:54.83 --
223 Vivien Hembree Ardmore High School 25:56.81 214
224 Victoria Schafer Muscle Shoals High 25:57.37 215
225 Emily Farris Muscle Shoals High 26:02.54 216
226 Tristin Thomas Russellville 26:06.69 217
227 Samantha Loper Grissom HS 26:07.44 218
228 Abby Wilson West Point High Scho 26:07.50 --
229 Danyelle Whitlock Austin 26:08.33 219
230 Laterika Miller Germantown High Scho 26:08.58 220
231 Anna Bostick Russellville 26:14.00 221
232 Kasey Coffey Decatur Heritage Chr 26:14.56 222
233 Symone Sullivan Germantown High Scho 26:20.44 223
234 Aszah Preuc Helena High School 26:24.66 224
235 Alexa Zierdt Pope John Paul II Ca 26:24.78 225
236 Makenzi Coley Sparkman High School 26:30.57 226
237 Camryn Whitlock Austin 26:33.47 227
238 Victoria McLendon Randolph School 26:33.98 228
239 Somer Beth Gean Florence High School 26:35.32 229
240 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 26:39.93 230
241 Elizabeth Johnson Randolph School 26:49.86 231
242 Grace Ann Humphries Athens Bible School 26:55.19 232
243 Alex Ladewig Pelham 27:02.12 233
244 Peyton Randolph Ardmore High School 27:02.17 234
245 Caroline Haas Tuscaloosa County 27:15.21 --
246 Lexi Denhard Pope John Paul II Ca 27:19.15 235
247 Danielle Schaeffer White Station High S 27:23.30 236
248 August Stancil Fairview 27:26.20 237
249 Kayleigh Atkins American Christian A 27:28.54 238
250 Jili Boyd Albertville 27:28.89 239
251 ARIEL ESCOBER Bob Jones 27:30.31 240
252 Caroline Stucky Randolph School 27:30.54 241
253 Gabrielle Byrd Helena High School 27:35.38 242
254 Maggie Blanton Helena High School 27:36.89 243
255 Emory Johnson Randolph School 27:40.76 244
256 Elizabeth Tucker East Limestone High 27:42.45 --
257 Ashley Denhard Pope John Paul II Ca 27:42.74 245
258 Juliana Mucci Grissom HS 27:43.58 246
259 Nicole Doke Decatur Heritage Chr 27:46.21 247
260 Krimson McKone Arab 27:47.28 248
261 Hannah Johnson Helena High School 27:49.38 249
262 Anna Traylor Grissom HS 27:49.93 250
263 Magen Free Pelham 27:55.01 251
264 Brianna Burks Pope John Paul II Ca 28:04.29 252
265 Clara Vasquez Albertville 28:08.69 253
266 Miranda Jones Austin 28:18.57 254
267 Emma O'Steen Florence High School 28:23.86 255
268 Amber Walker Ardmore High School 28:26.59 256
269 Felina Sarmiento Grissom HS 28:44.52 257
270 Britney Mays Arab 28:50.54 258
271 Olivia Crews Athens Bible School 28:56.61 259
272 Caroline Jackson Russellville 29:05.15 260
273 Maria Jimenez Albertville 29:10.38 261
274 Stephanie Roman Hartselle 29:21.15 262
275 Sydney Lindsey Athens Bible School 29:24.73 263
276 Baillie Bonn Russellville 29:30.16 264
277 Riddhi Patel Decatur Heritage Chr 29:33.89 265
278 Melyssa Staggs East Limestone High 29:58.94 --
279 Gracyn Murphy Athens Bible School 30:01.85 266
280 Katelyn Majors Brewer 30:12.88 267
281 Victoria Lemmond Brewer 30:16.86 268
282 Kaitlyn Watkins Athens Bible School 30:18.12 269
283 Maddie Whitesell West Point High Scho 30:27.00 --
284 Jordan Hauskin Macon Co. High Schoo 30:34.64 270
285 McKenna Chambers Fairview 30:36.13 271
286 Ally Phelps Hazel Green 30:45.54 272
287 MICHELLE LEONCALIX Columbia 31:13.31 --
288 Mandy Fields Grissom HS 31:17.23 273
289 Andie Wall Austin 31:17.87 274
290 Emily Bailey East Limestone High 31:36.63 --
291 Elizabeth Thomas East Limestone High 31:44.73 --
292 Emily Hill Athens Bible School 31:46.58 275
293 Caroline White Athens Bible School 32:31.40 276
294 Rachel Hargrove Ardmore High School 32:43.84 277
295 Kennedy Grant Hazel Green 32:48.80 278
296 Kaylee Wilson Ardmore High School 32:58.13 279
297 Courtney Weaver Austin 33:12.24 280
298 Makayla Graham Brewer 33:14.17 281
299 Barrett Moebes Decatur Heritage Chr 33:16.40 282
300 Deven Hargrove Ardmore High School 33:34.51 283
301 Elizabeth Mooneyham Ardmore High School 33:51.95 284
302 Destiny Orrick Russellville 34:23.85 285
303 Katrielle Wulff Sparkman High School 34:31.12 286
304 Julieanne Black Guntersville 34:55.80 --
305 Kasey Badger Brewer 35:29.82 287
306 Nicole Sparks Hazel Green 35:36.46 288
307 Anna Peyton Hazel Green 35:40.65 289
Large School 5A-7A Girls Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Brentwood High Schoo 63 3 7 10 11 32 71 167
2 Huntsville HS 83 5 12 17 21 28 75 120
3 Houston High School 145 2 6 23 31 83 102 -
4 Mountain Brook HS 165 16 27 36 39 47 61 67
5 Harpeth Hall School 167 13 18 37 41 58 72 133
6 John Carroll Catholi 184 19 20 26 51 68 82 121
7 McGill-Toolen Cathol 211 14 45 49 50 53 54 62
8 Hoover 245 34 40 48 57 66 81 -
9 Vestavia Hills HS 305 9 42 70 91 93 104 107
10 Scottsboro HS 396 24 46 73 123 130 153 -
11 Fort Payne 412 38 43 77 108 146 186 -
12 Homewood HS 415 44 60 86 106 119 - -
13 American Christian A 425 8 56 63 111 187 238 -
14 Lawrence County HS 476 78 85 94 97 122 156 169
15 Hewitt-Trussville HS 501 35 65 87 144 170 175 212
16 Bob Jones 523 22 55 110 165 171 190 240
17 Centennial High Scho 525 59 80 84 105 197 198 200
18 Spain Park 545 33 98 116 136 162 - -
19 Macon Co. High Schoo 584 30 89 115 142 208 270 -
20 Father Ryan High Sch 600 69 76 132 157 166 184 196
21 Tupelo, MS 610 4 134 139 155 178 182 -
22 Oak Mountain HS 653 95 109 145 150 154 158 188
23 Germantown High Scho 658 79 129 143 147 160 220 223
24 Hartselle 707 15 118 151 210 213 262 -
25 Randolph School 722 64 74 125 228 231 241 244
26 Thompson 731 113 127 138 164 189 194 205
27 White Station High S 736 25 99 185 191 236 - -
28 Muscle Shoals High 738 114 131 149 168 176 215 216
29 Pelham 745 1 88 172 233 251 - -
30 Helena High School 746 29 52 199 224 242 243 249
31 Cullman 763 100 141 152 177 193 201 209
32 Pope John Paul II Ca 781 101 103 117 225 235 245 252
33 Walker High School 801 128 159 161 174 179 - -
34 Arab 804 92 124 148 192 248 258 -
35 Florence High School 934 126 173 195 211 229 255 -
36 Grissom HS 941 90 137 218 246 250 257 273
37 Albertville 991 112 181 206 239 253 261 -
38 Decatur Heritage Chr 1032 135 163 222 247 265 282 -
40 Austin 1070 96 219 227 254 274 280 -
41 Fairview 1128 183 207 230 237 271 - -
42 Russellville 1247 217 221 260 264 285 - -
43 Ardmore High School 1260 214 234 256 277 279 283 284
44 Athens Bible School 1289 232 259 263 266 269 275 276
45 Brewer 1305 202 267 268 281 287 - -
46 Hazel Green 1331 204 272 278 288 289 - -
B Team Varsity Girls
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Janie Peacock White Station High S 21:26.13 --
2 Sydnee Goyer Hoover 21:33.28 1
3 Sarah Margar Corley Mountain Brook HS 21:35.61 2
4 Ava Weems Hoover 21:37.55 3
5 Morgan Hosay Harpeth Hall School 21:47.55 4
6 Catherine Campbell Mountain Brook HS 21:50.23 5
7 Mary Catheri Smith Homewood HS 21:52.92 6
8 Caroline Kohl Harpeth Hall School 21:53.79 7
9 Anna Fouty McGill-Toolen Cathol 21:58.52 8
10 Laney Pruett Huntsville HS 22:07.38 9
11 Melissa Baioni Harpeth Hall School 22:09.85 10
12 Kaili Wong Harpeth Hall School 22:10.51 11
13 Sophie James Vestavia Hills HS 22:18.58 12
14 Emma Stowe Huntsville HS 22:24.34 13
15 Elisa Sitarz Vestavia Hills HS 22:31.19 14
16 Allison Boden Houston High School 22:35.15 15
17 Marimac McRae Harpeth Hall School 22:44.20 16
18 Julia Jane Duggan Mountain Brook HS 22:44.82 17
19 Elise Barron John Carroll Catholi 22:45.96 18
20 Mary Helen Hensel John Carroll Catholi 22:47.21 19
21 Maggie Perry Houston High School 22:57.88 20
22 Betsy Beuter Harpeth Hall School 23:03.44 21
23 Haley Stallworth Hoover 23:09.52 22
24 Elizabeth Massey Harpeth Hall School 23:17.30 23
25 Amanda Sargent Hoover 23:19.63 24
26 Clare Promer Vestavia Hills HS 23:26.48 25
27 Claire Davis Mountain Brook HS 23:30.08 26
28 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia Hills HS 23:30.39 27
29 Sarah Gelineau McGill-Toolen Cathol 23:31.30 28
30 Olivia Pidcock Hewitt-Trussville HS 23:32.41 29
31 Arianna Guardalabene McGill-Toolen Cathol 23:34.32 30
32 Ella Sykes Mountain Brook HS 23:34.93 31
33 Joiya Maddox Hoover 23:38.03 32
34 Brantley Sanders Mountain Brook HS 23:39.72 33
35 Jane Yan Houston High School 23:40.74 34
36 Jordan Burkart Harpeth Hall School 23:40.85 --
37 Sophia Grande Harpeth Hall School 23:44.27 --
38 Celia Brand Oak Mountain HS 23:50.59 35
39 JuleLayne Curry Houston High School 23:54.49 36
40 Peyton Ross Homewood HS 24:01.51 37
41 Catherine Walthall Mountain Brook HS 24:02.31 38
42 Dailey Nichols Mountain Brook HS 24:11.67 --
43 Elli Dixon Cullman 24:13.64 39
44 Annah Robinson McGill-Toolen Cathol 24:15.45 40
45 Caroline Exley Houston High School 24:21.36 41
46 Gavin DuVall Huntsville HS 24:22.98 42
47 Bree Barnes Scottsboro HS 24:24.38 --
48 Erica Canaday Houston High School 24:26.79 43
49 Rebecca Gillespie Hoover 24:35.76 44
50 Maegan Argo Hoover 24:38.39 45
51 Kathleen Allos Harpeth Hall School 24:39.80 --
52 Hope Colabrese Hoover 24:52.33 --
53 Audrey Bland Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:55.69 46
54 Elizabeth Hall John Carroll Catholi 24:58.03 47
55 Olivia Pongetti Tupelo, MS 25:00.13 48
56 Priscilla Gutierrez Vestavia Hills HS 25:01.15 49
57 HANNAH LEVY Brentwood High Schoo 25:01.91 --
58 Kateri Hensel John Carroll Catholi 25:04.53 50
59 Ellie Noden Mountain Brook HS 25:04.96 --
60 Sabrina Geisler Hoover 25:05.32 --
61 Samantha Correa Father Ryan High Sch 25:05.44 51
62 Krista Erickson McGill-Toolen Cathol 25:06.00 52
63 Jennifer Francisco Fort Payne 25:09.09 53
64 Avery Agostinelli McGill-Toolen Cathol 25:10.76 54
65 Virginia Farrar Mountain Brook HS 25:11.49 --
66 Jade Bailey Cullman 25:12.93 55
67 Cameron Giordano Oak Mountain HS 25:14.51 56
68 Avery Markus Hoover 25:15.83 --
69 Mary Margare Byrne Mountain Brook HS 25:21.62 --
70 Lauren Mussell Mountain Brook HS 25:23.05 --
71 Mary Carmen Nichols John Carroll Catholi 25:26.30 57
72 Haley Smith Scottsboro HS 25:26.49 --
73 Gabriella Guardalaben McGill-Toolen Cathol 25:27.36 58
74 CARRROL WOODS Brentwood High Schoo 25:27.78 --
75 Kara Painter Houston High School 25:28.35 59
76 Elana Leav Germantown High Scho 25:29.77 60
77 Caroline Harris Tupelo, MS 25:33.93 61
78 Shana Alonzo Fort Payne 25:34.82 62
79 McKensi Burks Cullman 25:35.96 63
80 Erin Robinette Oak Mountain HS 25:39.39 64
81 Patterson Johnston Oak Mountain HS 25:39.81 65
82 Madi Smith Randolph School 25:41.34 66
83 ANNA JOHNSON Brentwood High Schoo 25:42.10 --
84 Lea Makhlouf Germantown High Scho 25:42.43 67
85 Jacqueline Wood Homewood HS 25:42.97 68
86 Avery Billingsley Tupelo, MS 25:45.29 69
87 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 25:48.60 --
88 Emma Decarlo Vestavia Hills HS 25:50.12 70
89 Anna Franklin Cullman 25:56.12 71
90 Lauren Whittle Oak Mountain HS 25:56.99 72
91 Mary Beth Yarbrough Oak Mountain HS 25:59.66 73
92 Emily McMahon Hewitt-Trussville HS 26:00.34 74
93 Emma Dundon University School of 26:01.43 75
94 Isabelle Speed Hewitt-Trussville HS 26:01.76 76
95 Isabella Globetti Hoover 26:03.15 --
96 Caitlin Gerard Hoover 26:04.42 --
97 Anna Laura Held Spain Park 26:05.08 77
98 Rose Borcky Houston High School 26:05.27 --
99 Kendall Adkison Cullman 26:05.50 78
100 Joy Korley Homewood HS 26:06.77 79
101 Karlee Avery Tupelo, MS 26:07.39 80
102 Jenna Sakawi Homewood HS 26:09.04 81
103 Ashley Ohmer Father Ryan High Sch 26:09.52 82
104 Reagan Pittman Cullman 26:14.35 83
105 Yilan Liu Hoover 26:16.15 --
106 Claire Hancock Scottsboro HS 26:17.30 --
107 Lily Pudlick Spain Park 26:19.04 84
108 Mary Lawrenc Underwoo Hewitt-Trussville HS 26:20.33 85
109 Ann Douglas Stone Tupelo, MS 26:25.45 86
110 Marah Barnhart Houston High School 26:27.57 --
111 Lauren Sitarz Vestavia Hills HS 26:28.23 87
112 Joyce Kim Houston High School 26:29.83 --
113 Mary Elizabe Harrison Homewood HS 26:30.38 88
114 Meredith Friloux Tupelo, MS 26:32.38 89
115 Camille Davis Mountain Brook HS 26:33.04 --
116 Cate Farone Father Ryan High Sch 26:33.61 90
117 Katie Watke University School of 26:33.74 91
118 Laine Alby Mountain Brook HS 26:36.24 --
119 Jamie McGee Oak Mountain HS 26:36.48 92
120 Abbey Romp Vestavia Hills HS 26:37.44 --
121 Tyler Caple Grissom HS 26:37.77 93
122 Jadie Kadle Homewood HS 26:39.40 94
123 Brooke Thompson University School of 26:41.47 95
124 Taylor Welch Scottsboro HS 26:42.01 --
125 Caroline Korson Hoover 26:43.88 --
126 Abby Burnett Huntsville HS 26:48.03 96
127 Amanda Bonfante Centennial High Scho 26:56.78 --
128 Bethany Deuel Hoover 26:58.49 --
129 Olivia Atkins Vestavia Hills HS 26:58.61 --
130 Meredith Hill University School of 26:59.22 97
131 Caroline Fort Hoover 26:59.36 --
132 Delaney McIntyre Vestavia Hills HS 27:00.27 --
133 Kathryn Taylor Tupelo, MS 27:00.28 98
134 Brianna Newby Tupelo, MS 27:01.24 --
135 Jillian Richard Cullman 27:05.13 99
136 Ruhi Singh Huntsville HS 27:07.90 100
137 Sarah Mitchell Oak Mountain HS 27:08.02 --
138 Elizabeth Ward John Carroll Catholi 27:11.47 101
139 Rebekah Wilson Germantown High Scho 27:11.76 102
140 McKenzi King Hewitt-Trussville HS 27:13.13 103
141 FAITH GLOVER Brentwood High Schoo 27:13.27 --
142 Sarah Turner Germantown High Scho 27:14.85 104
143 Elizabeth Lee Germantown High Scho 27:14.89 105
144 Abby Ellingwood Huntsville HS 27:17.51 106
145 Emma Grace Clark Homewood HS 27:24.02 --
146 EILEEN BRETHEN Bob Jones 27:24.46 107
147 Kori Randolph Deshler High School 27:25.68 108
148 Sara Derrington Huntsville HS 27:27.45 109
149 Caroline Franklin Hoover 27:27.92 --
150 Meredith York Oak Mountain HS 27:29.08 --
151 Christina Correa Father Ryan High Sch 27:29.79 110
152 taylor crowden Lawrence County HS 27:30.42 111
153 Zoe Allen Mountain Brook HS 27:32.21 --
154 Ashlyn Barclay Houston High School 27:34.68 --
155 Abigail Esparza Homewood HS 27:35.73 --
156 Caroline Hannum Oak Mountain HS 27:37.57 --
157 Christina England Lawrence County HS 27:38.00 112
158 Hope Eidam University School of 27:38.60 113
159 AnnaGrace Breedlove Vestavia Hills HS 27:38.80 --
160 Karli Williamson Harding Academy 27:44.92 114
161 Cassandra Miner Lawrence County HS 27:44.94 115
162 Ella McCary Randolph School 27:55.93 116
163 Jacey Jenkins Tupelo, MS 27:56.22 --
164 Hannah Brien Hewitt-Trussville HS 27:59.34 117
165 Amelia Pongetti Tupelo, MS 27:59.45 --
166 Lindsey Aston Oak Mountain HS 28:00.61 --
167 Grace Lott Oak Mountain HS 28:00.62 --
168 Molly Baker Cullman 28:01.50 --
169 Bailey Peterson Homewood HS 28:02.59 --
170 Kaylee Hastings Cullman 28:04.93 --
171 Bailey Seales Huntsville HS 28:07.75 --
172 Stephanie Russell Oak Mountain HS 28:08.41 --
173 Emily Lambert Vestavia Hills HS 28:10.54 --
174 Landry Merrell Spain Park 28:10.65 118
175 Amy Delgado Father Ryan High Sch 28:13.89 119
176 Katy Grace Bateman Homewood HS 28:14.55 --
177 Jessica Mitchell Hewitt-Trussville HS 28:15.13 --
178 Ann Carol Braswell Cullman 28:15.31 --
179 Ashleigh Hicks Hewitt-Trussville HS 28:18.06 --
180 Jasmine Greer Lawrence County HS 28:23.78 120
181 Zoe Benz Thompson 28:26.52 --
182 Jessica Houston Hoover 28:33.22 --
183 Mia Palmer Pelham 28:37.71 --
184 Tess Roberts Pope John Paul II Ca 28:38.79 121
185 Kathryn Rivers Spain Park 28:43.42 122
186 Tara Harville Huntsville HS 28:44.41 --
187 Grace Barber Harding Academy 28:47.39 123
188 ANNA ZENDT Bob Jones 28:51.18 124
189 Faith Butler Pope John Paul II Ca 28:51.94 125
190 Kasee Avery Tupelo, MS 28:54.65 --
191 REBECCA SLOAN Bob Jones 28:55.37 126
192 Rose Lambert Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:05.63 --
193 Amy Ross Germantown High Scho 29:07.86 127
194 Courtney Bradford Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:12.57 --
195 Mary Katheri Savage Hoover 29:16.52 --
196 Anna Portante Oak Mountain HS 29:22.50 --
197 Haley Howe Oak Mountain HS 29:23.50 --
198 Erin Hartwiger Spain Park 29:28.10 128
199 Mary Crapet Hoover 29:30.01 --
200 Nancy Nkoudou Hoover 29:31.66 --
201 Catalina Miguel Fort Payne 29:33.37 129
202 Lucy Gamble Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:42.24 --
203 Maggie McBride Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:43.03 --
204 Madison Shariett Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:43.83 --
205 Angelika DeRubbo Hoover 29:45.90 --
206 Riley Roberts Huntsville HS 29:51.67 --
207 Natalie Rollo Hewitt-Trussville HS 29:54.61 --
208 Anna Gr Johnson Randolph School 30:01.52 130
209 Morgan Boero Father Ryan High Sch 30:01.55 131
210 Lane Henson Oak Mountain HS 30:02.22 --
211 Madeline Zanda Hartselle 30:04.00 --
212 Bradi Ruehl Cullman 30:10.58 --
213 Abby Sexton Pope John Paul II Ca 30:11.28 132
214 Hannah Kelly Hewitt-Trussville HS 30:13.56 --
215 Trinity Scozzaro Helena High School 30:14.28 --
216 Claire Kidd Vestavia Hills HS 30:20.42 --
217 Monique Colson Centennial High Scho 30:20.99 --
218 Kylie Witcher Cullman 30:23.97 --
219 Lauren Miller Centennial High Scho 30:25.25 --
220 Taylor Barclay Lawrence County HS 30:29.46 133
221 Jessica McQuarry Pelham 30:30.67 --
222 ASHLEY KING Bob Jones 30:39.67 134
223 Jenna Lambert Cullman 30:53.39 --
224 Maria Short Pope John Paul II Ca 30:56.73 135
225 Rebecca Rowsey Harding Academy 30:59.72 136
226 Callie Gaqueral Hewitt-Trussville HS 31:06.79 --
227 Caroline Weishaar Father Ryan High Sch 31:08.95 137
228 Bria Poe Hoover 31:13.57 --
229 Sara Peterson Grissom HS 31:15.74 138
230 Audrey Powell Harding Academy 31:16.38 139
231 Hannah Enright Pope John Paul II Ca 31:19.24 140
232 Lindsey Kessler Centennial High Scho 31:20.28 --
233 Bentley League Randolph School 31:23.30 141
234 Sarah Chang Grissom HS 31:25.57 142
235 Sarah Hill Pope John Paul II Ca 31:33.24 143
236 Lizbeth Gomez Homewood HS 31:37.89 --
237 Leah Davis Tupelo, MS 31:47.29 --
238 Alyssa Miller Huntsville HS 31:49.74 --
239 Anna Grace Steele Hoover 31:50.72 --
240 Posey Byram Muscle Shoals High 31:57.14 144
241 Emily Mefford Spain Park 32:00.72 145
242 Aajali Mahapara Grissom HS 32:03.21 146
243 Abbi Hallman Walker High School 32:07.46 --
244 Teresa Vergara Austin 32:10.77 --
245 Jessica Waltress Grissom HS 32:12.94 147
246 Fizza Mahmood Spain Park 32:14.56 148
247 Michelle Waples Huntsville HS 32:17.66 --
248 Damaris Bail Fort Payne 32:21.70 149
249 Amelia Orlich Father Ryan High Sch 32:29.92 --
250 Marlee Spencer Walker High School 32:32.39 --
251 Haley Townsend Randolph School 32:43.35 150
252 Stephanie Blumenthal University School of 32:53.14 151
253 Dana Hayes Grissom HS 33:05.42 152
254 Payton Miller Fort Payne 33:06.42 153
255 Savannah Clement Deshler High School 33:09.39 154
256 Kelli Lackey Germantown High Scho 33:21.27 155
257 Madison Cuomo Walker High School 33:23.90 --
258 Kaylee Burlingame Huntsville HS 33:31.60 --
259 Callie Campbell Huntsville HS 33:31.66 --
260 ANNA CREEKMORE Bob Jones 33:33.30 156
261 Kaitlyn Landers Deshler High School 33:34.03 157
262 Anna Elliot Helena High School 33:44.21 --
263 Maryssa Sanchez Huntsville HS 34:17.55 --
264 Olivia Schrader Huntsville HS 34:25.11 --
265 Hannah Jeselson Houston High School 34:28.49 --
266 Olivia Murray Homewood HS 34:41.65 --
267 Mattie Connell Pelham 34:56.90 --
268 Ebony Butler Thompson 34:57.49 --
269 Skye Opsteen Muscle Shoals High 35:07.57 158
270 Annmarie Strickland Muscle Shoals High 35:37.15 159
271 Julia Hall Muscle Shoals High 35:38.40 160
272 Bailey Carr Huntsville HS 35:48.90 --
273 Lillie Markwalter Huntsville HS 35:48.91 --
274 Maria Tomas Albertville 35:56.62 --
275 Miranda Lindsey Deshler High School 35:58.42 161
276 Toni Sharp Harding Academy 36:15.29 162
277 Rachel Parmer Hartselle 36:15.42 --
278 Mary Caden Haase Muscle Shoals High 36:19.45 163
279 Deanna Helms Hartselle 36:35.70 --
280 Megan Green Pope John Paul II Ca 36:43.03 164
281 Anna Kate Byars Grissom HS 36:45.72 165
282 Elizabeth Iniguez Austin 36:51.21 --
283 Lauren Buckner Deshler High School 36:51.56 166
284 KATIE BERO Bob Jones 36:54.21 167
285 Elizabeth Jones Huntsville HS 37:28.48 --
286 Sasha Awasthi Austin 37:59.64 --
287 Karissa Naramore Walker High School 38:18.35 --
288 Banesa Alcantor Albertville 38:25.61 --
289 Lauren Simms Deshler High School 38:39.06 168
290 Pola Pascual Albertville 38:46.07 --
B Team Varsity Girls Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall School 48 4 7 10 11 16 21 23
2 Mountain Brook HS 81 2 5 17 26 31 33 38
3 Hoover 82 1 3 22 24 32 44 45
4 Vestavia Hills HS 127 12 14 25 27 49 70 87
5 Houston High School 146 15 20 34 36 41 43 59
6 McGill-Toolen Cathol 158 8 28 30 40 52 54 58
7 John Carroll Catholi 191 18 19 47 50 57 101 -
8 Huntsville HS 260 9 13 42 96 100 106 109
9 Homewood HS 271 6 37 68 79 81 88 94
10 Oak Mountain HS 292 35 56 64 65 72 73 92
11 Cullman 306 39 55 63 71 78 83 99
12 Hewitt-Trussville HS 310 29 46 74 76 85 103 117
13 Tupelo, MS 344 48 61 69 80 86 89 98
14 Germantown High Scho 438 60 67 102 104 105 127 155
15 Father Ryan High Sch 452 51 82 90 110 119 131 137
16 University School of 471 75 91 95 97 113 151 -
17 Spain Park 529 77 84 118 122 128 145 148
18 Fort Payne 546 53 62 129 149 153 - -
19 Lawrence County HS 591 111 112 115 120 133 - -
20 Randolph School 603 66 116 130 141 150 - -
21 Bob Jones 647 107 124 126 134 156 167 -
22 Pope John Paul II Ca 653 121 125 132 135 140 143 164
23 Grissom HS 666 93 138 142 146 147 152 165
24 Harding Academy 674 114 123 136 139 162 - -
25 Deshler High School 746 108 154 157 161 166 168 -
26 Muscle Shoals High 784 144 158 159 160 163 - -
Small School 1A-4A Boys
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Jacob Robinson University School of 17:12.30 1
2 Samuel Smith West Blocton High Sc 17:16.90 2
3 Jack Anderson Montgomery Academy 17:22.40 3
4 Christopher Galbreath Harding Academy 17:27.50 4
5 Dylan Groos University School of 17:32.60 5
6 Tanner King Northside 17:34.20 6
7 Kellon Patey University School of 17:44.90 7
8 Ryan Mckinney Rogers 17:53.20 8
9 James Patric Brinyark Northside 17:54.20 9
10 Jack Barganier Montgomery Academy 17:54.40 10
11 Clayton Sharp Harding Academy 17:54.70 11
12 Mackenzie Myers University School of 17:56.50 12
13 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 17:56.90 13
14 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit Catholic 17:59.50 14
15 Ashton King Northside 18:02.90 15
16 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valley High S 18:03.20 16
17 Logan Crowell Sipsey Valley High S 18:13.00 17
18 Mack VanWagnen Clements 18:14.80 --
19 Bennett Griffin Montgomery Academy 18:16.00 18
20 Duncan Clark University School of 18:17.70 19
21 Griffin Payne Montgomery Academy 18:20.80 20
22 Will Sciaroni St Bernard 18:22.70 21
23 Chance Bailey Elkmont High School 18:25.30 22
24 Brian Bradford Falkville 18:29.10 23
25 Richard Hodges Clements 18:29.50 --
26 Tyler Newton Lauderdale County 18:29.60 24
27 Sam Lawson Brooks 18:29.90 25
28 Brian Washington Sipsey Valley High S 18:31.20 26
29 Zach Phillips Wilson High School 18:32.50 27
30 Wyatt Farace Montgomery Academy 18:37.60 28
31 Colt Montgomery Hatton 18:43.60 29
32 Marco Tona St Bernard 18:47.10 30
33 Kent Wilburn West Limestone 18:47.70 31
34 Caleb Gulley Lexington 18:52.20 32
35 Will Franklin Montgomery Academy 18:54.30 33
36 Ethan Kemp Rogers 18:54.70 34
37 Kaleb Jones Rogers 18:56.50 35
38 Chandler Floyd University School of 19:02.50 36
39 Dylan Mardis Hatton 19:03.40 37
40 Hunter Green Vinemont High School 19:07.70 --
41 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 19:10.50 38
42 Steven Mami St Bernard 19:10.90 39
43 Bradford Johnson University School of 19:13.00 40
44 Joshua Sanders Harding Academy 19:14.60 41
45 Curtis Reach West Blocton High Sc 19:16.20 42
46 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 19:16.30 43
47 Sykes Cargile University School of 19:17.30 --
48 Matt McDaniel Pisgah High School 19:17.60 --
49 Tyler Williams Deshler High School 19:17.90 44
50 Carter Burwell Montgomery Academy 19:18.40 45
51 Wesley Lim Harding Academy 19:19.30 46
52 Daniel Tully Ashville 19:23.00 47
53 Jesse Borden Hatton 19:26.70 48
54 Jacob Martin West Limestone 19:27.70 49
55 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 19:29.90 50
56 Chris Davis Deshler High School 19:30.60 51
57 James Lagrone Sipsey Valley High S 19:33.10 52
58 Kagen Sutton Hatton 19:33.30 53
59 Chase Prater Elkmont High School 19:34.10 54
60 Blake Bradford Falkville 19:36.40 55
61 Gregory Parker Sipsey Valley High S 19:38.30 56
62 Ja'Quan Caine Haleyville High Scho 19:41.10 57
63 Jordan Bretherick Wilson High School 19:42.60 58
64 Jase Moore Pisgah High School 19:43.30 --
65 J.T. Kirby Hamilton 19:43.80 59
66 Gabe Green Ashville 19:43.90 60
67 Adam Trull Rogers 19:46.20 61
68 Conner Thompson University School of 19:52.80 --
69 Nate Giffin St Bernard 19:54.70 62
70 HARRISON MORAN Winfield City High S 19:55.80 63
71 Andrew Myhan Deshler High School 19:56.10 64
72 Nick Roberson West Limestone 19:56.70 65
73 BECK WILKES Winfield City High S 19:58.50 66
74 Michael Lossau Covenant Christian 20:05.00 67
75 Leonardo Cruz Hamilton 20:08.90 68
76 Will Thacker Lauderdale County 20:09.80 69
77 Drake Hamilton Falkville 20:10.20 70
78 Adam Libby Harding Academy 20:13.00 71
79 Wesley Smith Lauderdale County 20:13.50 72
80 GARRETT CLARK Winfield City High S 20:15.70 73
81 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit Catholic 20:16.70 74
82 Christian Poag Covenant Christian 20:16.80 75
83 Isaiah Messer West Limestone 20:16.90 76
84 Dalton Adams Athens Bible School 20:18.80 77
85 Isaias Robles St Bernard 20:21.40 78
86 Adison Cook Haleyville High Scho 20:22.60 79
87 MAX ERB Winfield City High S 20:23.00 80
88 Britt Hopson Central - Florence 20:23.70 81
89 Bryan White Falkville 20:26.10 82
90 Josh Vines Hatton 20:27.50 83
91 William Chandler Montgomery Academy 20:31.50 --
92 Tripp Terry Hatton 20:34.40 84
93 Will Farris Haleyville High Scho 20:37.90 85
94 Jackson Smith Lauderdale County 20:39.60 86
95 Trey Stamps Northside 20:40.70 87
96 Jose Meza Falkville 20:41.50 88
97 Sam Kemp Rogers 20:41.70 89
98 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 20:42.30 90
99 Nick Looney Ashville 20:42.40 91
100 Logan Bruce Prattville Christian 20:43.70 92
101 Christian Williams Deshler High School 20:43.90 93
102 Carter Galbreath Harding Academy 20:44.00 94
103 Tanner Myrick Deshler High School 20:45.20 95
104 Raleigh Stamps Rogers 20:46.20 96
105 Austin Abernathy West Limestone 20:46.40 97
106 WILL DATSON Priceville 20:47.90 98
107 Mason Harris Cold Springs 20:53.10 99
108 Andrey Lanier Shoals Christian 20:53.50 --
109 Joseph Wohlers American Christian A 20:54.50 100
110 Hamza Abusammour Haleyville High Scho 20:59.40 101
111 Cameron Smith American Christian A 21:02.70 102
112 Trentan Williams Cold Springs 21:04.30 103
113 Hunter Marshall Athens Bible School 21:05.40 104
114 Trey Waldrep Vinemont High School 21:05.50 --
115 Taylor Ray American Christian A 21:06.40 105
116 Hunter Dildine West Limestone 21:06.80 106
117 Will Woods Marion County 21:07.00 --
118 Aubrey Elmore West Blocton High Sc 21:07.20 107
119 Kevin Chavez Hamilton 21:09.60 108
120 Noah Higginbotham Athens Bible School 21:10.20 109
121 Robbie Machen Harding Academy 21:10.50 110
122 Joel Reach West Blocton High Sc 21:11.50 111
123 Reid Carlock Harding Academy 21:11.70 --
124 Andrew Hall Athens Bible School 21:12.10 112
125 Tiyler Walts Elkmont High School 21:12.80 113
126 Alec Duessel Brooks 21:15.60 114
127 Mathieu Fuller Holy Spirit Catholic 21:16.90 115
128 Ryan Collins American Christian A 21:17.90 116
129 Ian Reynolds Brooks 21:21.30 117
130 Brendan Fuller Holy Spirit Catholic 21:22.90 118
131 Adam Carney Cold Springs 21:23.20 119
132 Jake Graham West Blocton High Sc 21:24.30 120
133 Jacob Frost Haleyville High Scho 21:26.40 121
134 Connor Shockley University School of 21:28.60 --
135 Christian Green Elkmont High School 21:29.80 122
136 NATHAN BROWN Winfield City High S 21:30.40 123
137 Aaron Moody West Limestone 21:31.20 124
138 Marshall Rosenhoover St Bernard 21:32.40 125
139 Brandon Page West Limestone 21:35.60 --
140 Hunter Bump Deshler High School 21:37.10 126
141 Michael Essary Harding Academy 21:37.90 --
142 Will Plummer Lexington 21:41.30 127
143 MATTHEW MASON Priceville 21:43.60 128
144 Tristan Carter Haleyville High Scho 21:45.70 129
145 Isaac Webb Hatton 21:46.90 130
146 Luke Bailey Colbert Heights 21:47.40 131
147 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 21:47.70 132
148 Joshua Navarrette Priceville 21:48.90 133
149 Jonathon Allen Covenant Christian 21:49.80 134
150 Sam Griffin Covenant Christian 21:50.00 135
151 Tanner Bayes Lauderdale County 21:50.20 136
152 Jordan Herbster Deshler High School 21:50.60 137
153 Will Crews Athens Bible School 21:52.70 138
154 Skylar Oliver Harding Academy 21:54.80 --
155 Jayce Thornton West Limestone 21:55.10 --
156 Landon Farley Hatton 21:58.90 --
157 Case Joel Athens Bible School 22:02.70 139
158 Noah Cater Ashville 22:04.90 140
159 TREVOR FORD Winfield City High S 22:09.70 141
160 Jentre Smith White Plains 22:12.00 --
161 LUKE BRANTLEY Winfield City High S 22:12.70 142
162 Trent Earp East Lawrence High S 22:14.20 --
163 Reece Thacker Lauderdale County 22:15.50 143
164 Levi Bevis Central - Florence 22:21.10 144
165 Hunter Temple West Blocton High Sc 22:24.00 145
166 TANNER BURLESON Winfield City High S 22:27.60 --
167 Garrett Tinch Haleyville High Scho 22:28.20 146
168 Tyler Barringer Hatton 22:28.80 --
169 Vance Dutton Athens Bible School 22:29.20 147
170 lucas Gay Cold Springs 22:31.10 --
171 Garrett Welch American Christian A 22:34.50 148
172 Tyler Dison Lauderdale County 22:35.10 149
173 Camran Daniel West Morgan 22:36.20 150
174 Eli Hamby Cold Springs 22:37.70 --
175 Trey Lambert Priceville 22:41.00 151
176 Cayne Henderson Colbert Heights 22:41.20 152
177 Parker Sutton Hatton 22:43.10 --
178 Aaron Fowler Priceville 22:47.40 153
179 Samuel Barrentine Northside 22:48.50 154
180 Tanner Baine Pisgah High School 22:48.80 --
181 Austin Graham Wilson High School 22:55.40 155
182 Mitchell Davis Prattville Christian 22:56.90 156
183 Drew McPhearson West Morgan 22:58.60 157
184 Evan Tapley East Lawrence High S 23:01.00 --
185 Tru Livaudais Holy Spirit Catholic 23:02.10 158
186 JohnReese Hamn Decatur Heritage Chr 23:07.40 --
187 Jacob Petruccelli Holy Spirit Catholic 23:07.80 159
188 Dylan Odom Lauderdale County 23:12.30 --
189 Drake Robertson Haleyville High Scho 23:13.30 --
190 Tye Brown Covenant Christian 23:15.20 160
191 Jalen Lee St Bernard 23:19.70 --
192 Stevie Yeager Vinemont High School 23:22.90 --
193 Jacob Ezell Elkmont High School 23:25.10 161
194 Ethan Shores Elkmont High School 23:25.20 162
195 Ryan Gann Hamilton 23:26.20 163
196 Hunter Bailey Priceville 23:31.30 164
197 Mason Gray Wilson High School 23:35.40 165
198 Alejandro Hernandez West Morgan 23:35.80 166
199 Race Correll Brooks 23:41.00 167
200 Andy Waldrop Section High School 23:41.50 --
201 Tanner Dowdy Central - Florence 23:42.50 168
202 Tyler Robb Central - Florence 23:44.40 169
203 Keith Camacho Hamilton 23:47.80 170
204 Jamon Johnson West Blocton High Sc 23:50.30 171
205 Chase Ballard Hamilton 23:53.40 172
206 Austin Reed Section High School 23:54.30 --
207 Caleb Thornton Lexington 23:56.40 173
208 Garrison Dooley Covenant Christian 23:59.00 174
209 Connor Winters Haleyville High Scho 24:11.30 --
210 Garrett Cooper Marion County 24:11.60 --
211 Riley Goodwin Priceville 24:12.80 175
212 Troy Horton West Blocton High Sc 24:14.30 --
213 David Greenhill Central - Florence 24:17.30 176
214 Jacob Walling Falkville 24:18.70 177
215 Brantley Hammock Elkmont High School 24:21.30 178
216 Tucker Kilgo Cold Springs 24:35.00 --
217 Tyler Stevens Ardmore High School 24:43.90 --
218 Riley Hurst Decatur Heritage Chr 24:46.00 --
219 Matthew Miller Brooks 24:46.10 179
220 Micah Childers Haleyville High Scho 24:47.50 --
221 Caleb Huckaba Colbert Heights 24:51.30 180
222 Jacob Armstrong Elkmont High School 24:55.80 --
223 Reid Boyett Hamilton 24:58.30 181
224 Brian Anderson Deshler High School 25:00.80 --
225 Pearce Phinney Prattville Christian 25:02.10 182
226 Andrew Holley Deshler High School 25:07.60 --
227 Gordon Bush West Blocton High Sc 25:17.50 --
228 Jace Lightsey West Blocton High Sc 25:21.80 --
229 Michael Gibbs Prattville Christian 25:22.20 183
230 Jacob Quinn Decatur Heritage Chr 25:23.60 --
231 Matthew Harrington Vinemont High School 25:24.30 --
232 Tee Boyd Ardmore High School 25:25.50 --
233 Collin Evans Hamilton 25:26.10 --
234 Cody Roberson Athens Bible School 25:26.80 --
235 Mason Sparks West Morgan 25:28.40 184
236 Riley Duncan Clements 25:29.20 --
237 Slaten Hamilton West Morgan 25:29.40 185
238 Cody Davis Colbert Heights 25:32.90 186
239 Jackson Price Covenant Christian 25:34.10 187
240 Andrew Nelson Covenant Christian 25:43.00 --
241 Will Landers East Lawrence High S 25:44.00 --
242 Austin Sheley Rogers 25:48.40 188
243 Marty Holt Wilson High School 25:53.70 189
244 Benjamin Burrage White Plains 25:56.40 --
245 Sawyer Tucker Rogers 25:57.00 --
246 Ethan Liverett Lexington 25:59.90 190
247 Zavier Cagle Priceville 26:04.20 --
248 Blake Johnson Prattville Christian 26:07.30 191
249 Todd Cruse Lexington 26:07.80 192
250 Rhett Murphy Central - Florence 26:16.90 193
251 Hunter Barksdale White Plains 27:07.70 --
252 Zach Goolesby Pisgah High School 27:17.70 --
253 Logan Condrey Colbert Heights 27:26.10 194
254 Will Lindsey Covenant Christian 27:26.40 --
255 Tyler Byford Athens Bible School 27:31.80 --
256 Preston Terry West Morgan 27:34.40 195
257 Jason Pruitt Central - Florence 27:39.80 196
258 Nick Thompson Ardmore High School 27:42.70 --
259 Jacob Milender Colbert Heights 28:11.20 197
260 Colton Sanchez Lexington 28:19.60 198
261 Nathaniel Stewart Ashville 28:33.70 199
262 Tyler Marshall Athens Bible School 29:23.00 --
263 Zack Crow Central - Florence 29:31.10 --
264 Trevor Quillen Central - Florence 29:31.20 --
Small School 1A-4A Boys Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 University School of 44 1 5 7 12 19 36 40
2 Montgomery Academy 79 3 10 18 20 28 33 45
3 Sipsey Valley High S 167 16 17 26 52 56 - -
4 Harding Academy 173 4 11 41 46 71 94 110
5 Rogers 227 8 34 35 61 89 96 188
6 St Bernard 230 21 30 39 62 78 125 132
7 Cold Springs 243 13 38 43 50 99 103 119
8 Hatton 250 29 37 48 53 83 84 130
9 Northside 271 6 9 15 87 154 - -
10 West Limestone 318 31 49 65 76 97 106 124
11 Falkville 318 23 55 70 82 88 177 -
12 Deshler High School 347 44 51 64 93 95 126 137
13 West Blocton High Sc 382 2 42 107 111 120 145 171
14 Lauderdale County 387 24 69 72 86 136 143 149
15 Winfield City High S 405 63 66 73 80 123 141 142
16 Haleyville High Scho 443 57 79 85 101 121 129 146
17 Elkmont High School 472 22 54 113 122 161 162 178
18 Holy Spirit Catholic 479 14 74 115 118 158 159 -
19 Brooks 513 25 90 114 117 167 179 -
20 Ashville 537 47 60 91 140 199 - -
21 Athens Bible School 540 77 104 109 112 138 139 147
22 Hamilton 568 59 68 108 163 170 172 181
23 Covenant Christian 571 67 75 134 135 160 174 187
24 American Christian A 571 100 102 105 116 148 - -
25 Wilson High School 594 27 58 155 165 189 - -
26 Priceville 663 98 128 133 151 153 164 175
27 Lexington 714 32 127 173 190 192 198 -
28 Central - Florence 738 81 144 168 169 176 193 196
29 Prattville Christian 804 92 156 182 183 191 - -
30 West Morgan 842 150 157 166 184 185 195 -
31 Colbert Heights 843 131 152 180 186 194 197 -
Large School 5A-7A Boys
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Gavin Hasty Brentwood High Schoo 16:08.00 1
2 Brodey Hasty Brentwood High Schoo 16:09.80 2
3 Alex Ngei Homewood HS 16:15.00 3
4 Ben Weisel Father Ryan High Sch 16:15.30 4
5 Tommy McDonough Hoover 16:25.50 5
6 Ryan Lee Brentwood High Schoo 16:26.30 6
7 Andy Smith Homewood HS 16:28.10 7
8 Taylor Vroon Brentwood High Schoo 16:31.40 8
9 Francois Llorens Brentwood High Schoo 16:34.90 9
10 Carson Tullo Hoover 16:38.80 10
11 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain HS 16:48.30 11
12 John Paul Rumore Hoover 16:49.50 12
13 Darnell Collier Tupelo, MS 16:51.00 13
14 Justin Holt John Carroll Catholi 16:52.90 14
15 Joshua Evans Hoover 16:56.80 15
16 Kyle Norris Cullman 16:59.90 16
17 Rob Reynolds Scottsboro HS 17:01.30 17
18 Drew Williams Mountain Brook HS 17:02.00 18
19 Logan Sadler Homewood HS 17:04.80 19
20 Foster Hudsmith White Station High S 17:05.30 20
21 Grant Ginsburg Randolph School 17:06.20 21
22 Jonathan Helton Centennial High Scho 17:07.40 22
23 Marshall Smith Mountain Brook HS 17:08.70 23
24 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Brook HS 17:09.60 24
25 Alex Reiter Father Ryan High Sch 17:13.10 25
26 Jesse Kelley American Christian A 17:14.20 26
27 Joe Hoots Father Ryan High Sch 17:15.60 27
28 Nick Simmons Spain Park 17:16.70 28
29 Caleb Van Geffen Oak Mountain HS 17:17.50 29
30 Griffin Riley Mountain Brook HS 17:18.00 30
31 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain HS 17:18.90 31
32 Kyle Bailey Lawrence County HS 17:21.00 32
33 Blane Crowder Vestavia Hills HS 17:21.70 33
34 PEYTON TYLER Bob Jones 17:22.40 34
35 Charles Baird Germantown High Scho 17:23.50 35
36 Hunter Poole Homewood HS 17:23.80 36
37 Christopher Rayder Houston High School 17:27.10 37
38 Britton Roland Scottsboro HS 17:28.10 38
39 Thomas Mobley Walker High School 17:28.20 39
40 NATE SANTIAGO Bob Jones 17:28.50 40
41 Joe Leventry Hoover 17:29.30 41
42 Michael Clark Mountain Brook HS 17:29.50 42
43 Azariah Kipchumba Homewood HS 17:30.50 43
44 James Sweeney Vestavia Hills HS 17:30.90 44
45 Ryan Kirk Mountain Brook HS 17:31.30 45
46 Max Erbe Florence High School 17:31.80 46
47 James Ridgeway Florence High School 17:33.10 47
48 Forest Dewberry Huntsville HS 17:34.60 48
49 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussville HS 17:35.60 49
50 Jonathan McVay Thompson 17:37.80 50
51 Jacob Russel Lister Homewood HS 17:38.10 51
52 Andrew Dodson Huntsville HS 17:39.30 52
53 Josh Arnold Grissom HS 17:43.50 53
54 Colton Smith Scottsboro HS 17:43.90 54
55 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussville HS 17:44.80 55
56 Ben Griffith Brentwood High Schoo 17:46.60 56
57 Jack Clunan Father Ryan High Sch 17:47.30 57
58 Chris Tate Oak Mountain HS 17:48.00 58
59 Matthew Canonico Father Ryan High Sch 17:48.50 59
60 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 17:50.10 --
61 Will Nichols John Carroll Catholi 17:50.70 60
62 Charlie Sharbel Vestavia Hills HS 17:51.00 61
63 Jake Russell Sparkman High School 17:51.30 62
64 Christopher Brady Hoover 17:51.80 63
65 Max Benson Brentwood High Schoo 17:51.90 64
66 Jonathan Scholes Houston High School 17:52.70 65
67 Quinn Frank Helena High School 17:52.80 66
68 Noah Karr American Christian A 17:53.30 67
69 Luke Welborn Randolph School 17:54.10 68
70 Cameron Thomas Grissom HS 17:56.80 69
71 Darrian Lockett Germantown High Scho 17:59.10 70
72 Eric Johnson John Carroll Catholi 17:59.20 71
73 TIM MC CARTER Bob Jones 18:04.30 72
74 Cole McPheeters Vestavia Hills HS 18:04.90 73
75 Matthew Hazelwood Oak Mountain HS 18:07.20 74
76 Seth Graham Sparkman High School 18:08.20 75
77 Eric Norman Oak Mountain HS 18:08.80 76
78 Bailey Herfurth Sparkman High School 18:09.20 77
79 Logan Long Tupelo, MS 18:11.60 78
80 Marc Scullin Hoover 18:12.10 79
81 Kai Owens Germantown High Scho 18:12.20 80
82 Dylan Clark Huntsville HS 18:12.70 81
83 Jordan Plunkett Thompson 18:13.00 82
84 Jake Royster Walker High School 18:13.10 83
85 Caleb Isbell American Christian A 18:13.20 84
86 Michael Waldrup Houston High School 18:13.40 85
87 Fulton Williams Homewood HS 18:13.90 86
88 Tucker Adkison Cullman 18:15.20 87
89 Esteban Lagunas Austin 18:16.30 88
90 Casey Pierce Helena High School 18:17.10 89
91 Calvin Harrison Father Ryan High Sch 18:17.20 90
92 Conner Lind Houston High School 18:17.30 91
93 Sorre Bah Houston High School 18:18.60 92
94 John Ratliff Tupelo, MS 18:20.10 93
95 Blake Vaughn Helena High School 18:21.80 94
96 Hunter Thomason Hewitt-Trussville HS 18:22.70 95
97 Henry Kendrick John Carroll Catholi 18:24.60 96
98 Slay James Vestavia Hills HS 18:26.20 97
99 Joey Franklin Cullman 18:28.00 98
100 George Brown Decatur Heritage Chr 18:28.10 99
101 Darius Robinson Oak Mountain HS 18:29.60 100
102 Joshua Topham Germantown High Scho 18:32.40 101
103 Hampton Dortch Vestavia Hills HS 18:32.60 102
104 Tyler Smith Huntsville HS 18:34.10 103
105 Zachary Duclos Lawrence County HS 18:34.40 104
106 Michael Nicastro Grissom HS 18:35.00 105
107 Daniel MacLeod Centennial High Scho 18:35.20 106
108 Austin Woods Centennial High Scho 18:35.50 107
109 Bradley Robison Pope John Paul II Ca 18:36.10 108
110 Chase Buckelew Arab 18:36.80 109
111 Wally Herbst Scottsboro HS 18:37.10 110
112 Harrison Miller Sparkman High School 18:37.40 111
113 Matt Hultstrand Vestavia Hills HS 18:37.90 112
114 NICK SIMMONS Bob Jones 18:38.60 113
115 Brian Jones Huntsville HS 18:41.40 114
116 Dylan Seltzer Spain Park 18:43.20 115
117 Andrew Beaman Centennial High Scho 18:43.50 116
118 Brock Isom American Christian A 18:46.00 117
119 Robbie Letson Pelham 18:46.90 118
120 Will Chandler Germantown High Scho 18:47.30 119
121 Walker Caretti Cullman 18:51.30 120
122 Gerardo Tomas Russellville 18:51.70 121
123 Tyler Crowden Lawrence County HS 18:52.40 122
124 Kevin Midgette Pelham 18:53.80 123
125 Connor Howard Huntsville HS 18:54.60 124
126 Damon Purdy Hewitt-Trussville HS 18:56.90 125
127 Gavin Handler White Station High S 18:57.00 126
128 Kevin Schnadelbach White Station High S 18:57.30 127
129 Nick Johnson West Point High Scho 18:58.30 128
130 Patrick Fadgen Germantown High Scho 18:59.10 129
131 Jacob Adams Walker High School 18:59.60 130
132 Sean Vance Father Ryan High Sch 18:59.80 131
133 Jacob Lackey Helena High School 19:00.70 132
134 Jack Minges American Christian A 19:01.10 133
135 Travis Gunn Hewitt-Trussville HS 19:02.10 134
136 Jacob Talbert Thompson 19:04.10 135
137 Tucker Franey Cullman 19:05.10 136
138 tony gardner Lawrence County HS 19:06.70 137
139 Josh Orames Hazel Green 19:07.10 138
140 Joey Riggs West Point High Scho 19:08.10 139
141 Anthony Seagroves Lawrence County HS 19:08.30 140
142 Matthew Reed Austin 19:11.30 141
143 Carter Pierce Helena High School 19:11.40 142
144 Ben Leonard Houston High School 19:11.90 143
145 Daniel Kidder Tuscaloosa County 19:14.00 144
146 Jerrami Browder Fairview 19:14.80 145
147 Jake Teachey Randolph School 19:15.00 146
148 DANIEL GUNTHER Bob Jones 19:15.20 147
149 JEAN PIERRE LE ROUX Bob Jones 19:15.50 148
150 Alexander Young Randolph School 19:17.00 149
151 Lee Chumbley Spain Park 19:17.40 150
152 Spencer Seals Germantown High Scho 19:18.10 151
153 Alex Barlow Spain Park 19:22.70 152
154 Julian Wheat White Station High S 19:24.20 153
155 Hunter Thompson Muscle Shoals High 19:24.30 154
156 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro HS 19:24.60 155
157 Austin Ackerly Pope John Paul II Ca 19:25.60 156
158 Salim Chacon Albertville 19:28.50 157
159 Jackson Bryant American Christian A 19:28.90 158
160 Adam Fuller Centennial High Scho 19:29.50 159
161 Spencer Hodges Helena High School 19:32.00 160
162 Anthony Thompson Tupelo, MS 19:32.20 161
163 DANIEL FOOTE Bob Jones 19:32.80 162
164 Jackson Hanks Huntsville HS 19:34.20 163
165 Christian Anderton Thompson 19:35.30 164
166 Oliver Minton Randolph School 19:38.00 165
167 Noah Runyan Walker High School 19:38.40 166
168 ZACH BOREN Lawrence County HS 19:39.70 167
169 Colin Quirk Randolph School 19:40.00 168
170 Joshua Harvey Arab 19:40.20 169
171 Reece Walker Fairview 19:40.50 170
172 John David Kennedy Decatur Heritage Chr 19:40.80 171
173 Victor Bravo Albertville 19:41.70 172
174 Philip Fentress White Station High S 19:43.60 173
175 David Craft Florence High School 19:45.40 174
176 Dominic Dodds Pope John Paul II Ca 19:45.90 175
177 John Breland Scottsboro HS 19:46.10 176
178 Steven McMillen Columbia 19:46.60 177
179 Jayden Parris Fort Payne 19:48.10 178
180 Jacob Holland Athens Bible School 19:48.50 179
181 Mack Harris Grissom HS 19:48.70 180
182 Chase Barrett Hartselle 19:48.90 --
183 Jesse Farrell West Point High Scho 19:53.10 181
184 Nick Hadley Centennial High Scho 19:54.20 182
185 Matt Zerkle Pope John Paul II Ca 19:54.70 183
186 Russell Waters Columbia 19:56.50 184
187 Jobane Stockard Centennial High Scho 19:58.40 185
188 Andrew Gegoudas Spain Park 19:59.80 186
189 Luke Dixon Tupelo, MS 20:01.20 187
190 Mathew Ellow Brewer 20:01.30 188
191 Alex Watson Spain Park 20:01.60 189
192 Blake Welch Scottsboro HS 20:04.80 190
193 Jacob Guthrie Fairview 20:04.90 191
194 Alex Strop Hazel Green 20:05.60 192
195 Doc Hunter Decatur Heritage Chr 20:07.80 193
196 Austin Atkinson Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:09.20 194
197 Riley Edmondson Arab 20:09.60 195
198 Eli Wilhite Cullman 20:12.60 196
199 Javier Nishikawa Pope John Paul II Ca 20:13.10 197
200 Ben Anderson Fort Payne 20:17.60 198
201 Marecio Francisco Fort Payne 20:20.00 199
202 Jack Mccormick White Station High S 20:20.40 200
203 Nick Roman West Point High Scho 20:21.80 201
204 Benny Lopez Fort Payne 20:21.90 202
205 Elijah Vargas Sparkman High School 20:22.70 203
206 Sam Carpenter American Christian A 20:23.10 204
207 Isaac Wakefield Macon Co. High Schoo 20:26.00 205
208 Jon Danford Arab 20:27.00 206
209 Ryan Zerkle Pope John Paul II Ca 20:27.40 207
210 Gabriel Torres East Limestone High 20:28.70 208
211 Tyler Andrews Grissom HS 20:29.30 209
212 Scotty Pacello Pope John Paul II Ca 20:32.60 210
213 Brock Jerkins Athens Bible School 20:33.30 211
214 Keontay Miley Columbia 20:34.20 212
215 Jarrett Oden Brewer 20:35.50 213
216 Ben Ratliff Cullman 20:37.90 214
217 Chris Carter Grissom HS 20:40.20 215
218 Darius Bray Thompson 20:43.40 216
219 Reid Jenkins Decatur Heritage Chr 20:45.60 217
220 David Schafer Muscle Shoals High 20:47.70 218
221 Peter Neil Decatur Heritage Chr 20:48.20 219
222 Alexander Duykers Brewer 20:50.50 220
223 Grant Brown Florence High School 20:53.50 221
224 Heath McCutchen Brewer 20:55.10 222
225 Caleb Harville Lawrence County HS 20:56.90 223
226 Shay Hudson Ardmore High School 20:58.00 224
227 Trent Revelez Arab 20:58.20 225
228 Garrett Pitts Florence High School 20:58.70 226
229 Spencer Dawes East Limestone High 21:04.50 227
230 Thorton Garvin Athens Bible School 21:07.30 228
231 Landry White Arab 21:09.10 229
232 Marshal Henke Athens Bible School 21:09.40 230
233 Trent Agee Athens Bible School 21:12.00 231
234 Yiye Bautista Fort Payne 21:12.90 232
235 Jacob Colvert Pelham 21:15.30 233
236 Rogelio Cienfuegos Austin 21:16.60 234
237 Seth Underwood Ardmore High School 21:16.90 235
238 Caleb Brock Ardmore High School 21:17.00 236
239 Clay Randolph Ardmore High School 21:20.50 237
240 Yuto Ichida Austin 21:22.40 238
241 Josh Hensley Florence High School 21:24.90 239
242 Colby Chapman Fairview 21:28.50 240
243 Michael Frye Brewer 21:29.00 241
244 Eric Davis Macon Co. High Schoo 21:31.90 242
245 Logan Caldwell Fort Payne 21:35.10 243
246 Tyler Dolbeer Hartselle 21:37.80 --
247 Nathan Emerson Ardmore High School 21:39.10 244
248 Steven Underwood Sparkman High School 21:46.40 245
249 Ben Norton John Carroll Catholi 21:48.30 246
250 Jake Herndon John Carroll Catholi 21:53.20 247
251 Nick South Muscle Shoals High 21:53.50 248
252 Braden Jhin Muscle Shoals High 21:54.40 249
253 Alan Villalovos Albertville 21:55.80 250
254 Alex Linton Hartselle 21:58.40 --
255 Parker McCoy Guntersville 22:00.40 251
256 Jacob Langford Pelham 22:01.70 252
257 Ross Pate Athens Bible School 22:04.80 253
258 Kyle Huffstutler West Point High Scho 22:05.30 254
259 Josiah Rains Guntersville 22:10.10 255
260 Kyle Rusak Sparkman High School 22:17.50 256
261 Kaleb Jones Fairview 22:18.00 257
262 Todd Harrison Hazel Green 22:21.30 258
263 Mason Tittle Pelham 22:21.40 259
264 Isom Carden Fairview 22:26.80 260
265 Mauricio Mata Albertville 22:28.50 261
266 Will Hall Decatur Heritage Chr 22:30.00 262
267 Tristan Clark Tuscaloosa County 22:35.60 263
268 Ryan Nichols Thompson 22:37.00 264
269 Jonathan Wilt Hazel Green 22:40.90 265
270 Seth Switzer Guntersville 22:43.60 266
271 Mitch Powell Decatur Heritage Chr 22:43.90 267
272 Sean Richardson Walker High School 22:46.50 268
273 Zachary Kuykendall Tuscaloosa County 22:50.80 269
274 Dalton Swindle Macon Co. High Schoo 22:55.30 270
275 Kristopher Boone Macon Co. High Schoo 22:59.90 271
276 Quinten Poulin Columbia 23:00.70 272
277 Zayne Parker Florence High School 23:15.00 273
278 Isaiah Osborne West Point High Scho 23:23.20 274
279 Israel Velazquez Fort Payne 23:25.10 275
280 Brett Hogan Fairview 23:26.00 276
281 William Agee Athens Bible School 23:28.80 277
282 Jose Escobar-Reyes Austin 23:31.90 278
283 Ian Eslick Austin 23:32.30 279
284 Nate Motley Columbia 23:46.00 280
285 Dallas Wetherholt Hazel Green 23:46.70 281
286 Foster Sims Brewer 23:54.50 282
287 Eli Hodges Russellville 23:58.00 283
288 Matthew Lee East Limestone High 24:02.60 284
289 Jeff Lemour Albertville 24:05.70 285
290 Michael Owen East Limestone High 24:06.70 286
291 Kevin Bilbrey East Limestone High 24:09.20 287
292 Hunter Campbell West Point High Scho 24:09.40 288
293 Jacob Sewell Macon Co. High Schoo 24:15.30 289
294 Matthew Haley Hazel Green 24:19.30 290
295 Russell Meredith Guntersville 24:28.60 291
296 Matthew Humphrey Austin 24:46.50 292
297 Nathan Schubring East Limestone High 24:52.30 293
298 Ethan Gaines Columbia 24:59.20 294
299 Hayden Suddith Russellville 25:03.90 295
300 Jaret Brickner Muscle Shoals High 25:34.30 296
301 Carson Bentley Muscle Shoals High 25:35.30 297
302 Caleb Evans Russellville 26:01.00 298
303 Nathan Belgard Guntersville 26:35.30 299
304 Jeremy Reid West Point High Scho 26:42.50 --
305 Alex Itzep Albertville 26:56.50 300
306 Oliver Dyer Macon Co. High Schoo 27:04.20 301
307 Noah Ross Hazel Green 27:28.60 302
308 Hayden Ray Tuscaloosa County 28:26.40 303
309 Christopher Summers Tuscaloosa County 28:41.70 304
310 Miguel Pascual Russellville 29:39.40 305
Large School 5A-7A Boys Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Brentwood High Schoo 26 1 2 6 8 9 56 64
2 Hoover 83 5 10 12 15 41 63 79
3 Homewood HS 108 3 7 19 36 43 51 86
4 Mountain Brook HS 137 18 23 24 30 42 45 -
5 Father Ryan High Sch 172 4 25 27 57 59 90 131
6 Oak Mountain HS 203 11 29 31 58 74 76 100
7 Vestavia Hills HS 308 33 44 61 73 97 102 112
8 Houston High School 370 37 65 85 91 92 143 -
9 Scottsboro HS 374 17 38 54 110 155 176 190
10 Huntsville HS 398 48 52 81 103 114 124 163
11 Germantown High Scho 405 35 70 80 101 119 129 151
12 Bob Jones 406 34 40 72 113 147 148 162
13 American Christian A 427 26 67 84 117 133 158 204
14 Cullman 457 16 87 98 120 136 196 214
15 Hewitt-Trussville HS 458 49 55 95 125 134 194 -
16 John Carroll Catholi 487 14 60 71 96 246 247 -
17 Centennial High Scho 510 22 106 107 116 159 182 185
18 Helena High School 523 66 89 94 132 142 160 -
19 Sparkman High School 528 62 75 77 111 203 245 256
20 Tupelo, MS 532 13 78 93 161 187 - -
21 Lawrence County HS 535 32 104 122 137 140 167 223
22 Randolph School 549 21 68 146 149 165 168 -
23 White Station High S 599 20 126 127 153 173 200 -
24 Grissom HS 616 53 69 105 180 209 215 -
25 Spain Park 631 28 115 150 152 186 189 -
26 Thompson 647 50 82 135 164 216 264 -
27 Walker High School 686 39 83 130 166 268 - -
28 Florence High School 714 46 47 174 221 226 239 273
29 Pope John Paul II Ca 819 108 156 175 183 197 207 210
30 Decatur Heritage Chr 899 99 171 193 217 219 262 267
31 West Point High Scho 903 128 139 181 201 254 274 288
32 Arab 904 109 169 195 206 225 229 -
33 Austin 979 88 141 234 238 278 279 292
34 Pelham 985 118 123 233 252 259 - -
35 Fairview 1003 145 170 191 240 257 260 276
36 Fort Payne 1009 178 198 199 202 232 243 275
37 Athens Bible School 1079 179 211 228 230 231 253 277
38 Brewer 1084 188 213 220 222 241 282 -
39 Columbia 1125 177 184 212 272 280 294 -
40 Albertville 1125 157 172 250 261 285 300 -
41 Hazel Green 1134 138 192 258 265 281 290 302
42 Muscle Shoals High 1165 154 218 248 249 296 297 -
43 Ardmore High School 1176 224 235 236 237 244 - -
44 Macon Co. High Schoo 1277 205 242 270 271 289 301 -
45 Tuscaloosa County 1283 144 263 269 303 304 - -
46 East Limestone High 1292 208 227 284 286 287 293 -
47 Russellville 1302 121 283 295 298 305 - -
48 Guntersville 1362 251 255 266 291 299 - -
B Team Varsity Boys
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 JACKSON VROON Brentwood High Schoo 17:36.64 1
2 RYAAN BASHIR Brentwood High Schoo 17:37.10 2
3 WAGGS FAZZOLI Brentwood High Schoo 17:47.74 3
4 JOHN HILL Brentwood High Schoo 18:00.81 4
5 Paul Selden Homewood HS 18:02.55 5
6 Scott Landers Westminster School a 18:06.87 6
7 CHASE PUSKAR Brentwood High Schoo 18:08.94 7
8 Carter Lemons Westminster School a 18:10.14 8
9 Jonathan Conricode Father Ryan High Sch 18:11.27 9
10 Evan Franklin Hoover 18:20.27 10
11 Austin Apel Hoover 18:31.81 11
12 Ross Richesin Vestavia Hills HS 18:31.87 12
13 John McCrackin Hoover 18:32.53 13
14 Dawson Despot Vestavia Hills HS 18:38.95 14
15 Joe Angelillo Houston High School 18:43.74 15
16 ANDREW CAFE Brentwood High Schoo 18:43.90 16
17 Brian Ensell Houston High School 18:44.43 17
18 Jake Sansom Mountain Brook HS 18:45.58 18
19 Alex Leary Hoover 18:47.03 19
20 Sam Cross Homewood HS 18:47.87 20
21 Nathan Deen Westminster School a 18:48.69 21
22 John Wendel Oak Mountain HS 18:52.67 22
23 Irvin Cruz Homewood HS 18:53.65 23
24 Nolan Cole Father Ryan High Sch 18:55.09 24
25 Christian Grant Father Ryan High Sch 18:57.07 25
26 Will Carlin Houston High School 18:59.51 26
27 Duncan Manley Mountain Brook HS 18:59.62 27
28 Tucker Wilson Homewood HS 19:00.94 28
29 Chandler Ferguson Thompson 19:02.85 29
30 Bryan Raymond Father Ryan High Sch 19:02.95 30
31 Austin Monaghan Mountain Brook HS 19:04.90 31
32 Clay Castleberry Vestavia Hills HS 19:05.00 32
33 Trent Hamner Hoover 19:07.12 33
34 Tucker Hill Hoover 19:07.52 34
35 William Tapscott Vestavia Hills HS 19:10.53 35
36 Jakub Denkiewicz Houston High School 19:12.88 36
37 Nate Nailen Vestavia Hills HS 19:13.22 37
38 Jackson White Homewood HS 19:14.83 38
39 Kris DeLorme Germantown High Scho 19:15.94 39
40 Clay Smith Westminster School a 19:16.49 40
41 Andrew Shelton Hoover 19:17.79 41
42 Lucas Lamb Homewood HS 19:18.79 42
43 Will Clark Hoover 19:19.70 --
44 Peter Spencer Homewood HS 19:20.15 43
45 Grayson Holbert Vestavia Hills HS 19:20.47 44
46 Philip Parker Helena High School 19:22.74 45
47 Dylan Roper Hoover 19:25.04 --
48 Brady Begg Oak Mountain HS 19:25.87 46
49 Mac Hummel Oak Mountain HS 19:26.54 47
50 Giovanni Rodriguez Cullman 19:27.38 48
51 Jackson Doss Vestavia Hills HS 19:28.88 49
52 Will Smith Homewood HS 19:32.88 --
53 Morgan Becker Spain Park 19:33.58 50
54 Benjamin Honan Mountain Brook HS 19:35.10 51
55 Patrick Dandridge Germantown High Scho 19:35.46 52
56 Jack Tucker Mountain Brook HS 19:35.50 53
57 Ben Frazer Hoover 19:37.75 --
58 David Creel Mountain Brook HS 19:38.04 54
59 Carter Chandler Montgomery Academy 19:42.67 55
60 Joshua Mather Vestavia Hills HS 19:43.48 --
61 Thomas Aust Hoover 19:43.93 --
62 Taylor Kulp Thompson 19:44.42 56
63 Tyler Jackson Hewitt-Trussville HS 19:45.88 57
64 Thomas Geiser Father Ryan High Sch 19:46.95 58
65 John Deckbar Father Ryan High Sch 19:47.66 59
66 Steven Williams Helena High School 19:48.52 60
67 Caleb Lipsey Lawrence County HS 19:48.97 61
68 Elijah Mckinley Spain Park 19:49.72 62
69 Peter Toland Huntsville HS 19:49.91 63
70 Campbell Holley Hewitt-Trussville HS 19:52.74 64
71 Jake Gonzalez Hoover 19:53.42 --
72 Charlie McCalley Homewood HS 19:55.01 --
73 Daniel Presley Hoover 19:55.60 --
74 Chase Matthews Hewitt-Trussville HS 19:57.38 65
75 Luke Isaac Germantown High Scho 19:59.99 66
76 Justin Tindal Oak Mountain HS 20:02.59 67
77 Pierce Jackson Homewood HS 20:03.26 --
78 Keegan Miller Father Ryan High Sch 20:04.20 68
79 Eston Miller Hoover 20:04.26 --
80 Connor Jones Hoover 20:04.37 --
81 Joey Portante Oak Mountain HS 20:04.42 69
82 Alex Allison Germantown High Scho 20:05.07 70
83 Sasha Reeder Father Ryan High Sch 20:06.15 --
84 DAVIS HOLDBROOKS Winfield City High S 20:09.49 71
85 Daniel Richardson Westminster School a 20:11.13 72
86 Will Haynes Spain Park 20:12.03 73
87 MICHAEL SAMARAS Bob Jones 20:13.42 74
88 John Griswold Mountain Brook HS 20:14.69 75
89 Morgan Whetstone Spain Park 20:16.15 76
90 Jason Hambey Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:17.63 77
91 Jack Wooten Homewood HS 20:17.67 --
92 Timothy Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:19.41 78
93 Bradon Hulsey Helena High School 20:20.99 79
94 Tyler Wright Hoover 20:21.30 --
95 Joseph Gilroy Vestavia Hills HS 20:21.37 --
96 Reece George Vestavia Hills HS 20:21.45 --
97 Nathan Jones Vestavia Hills HS 20:25.01 --
98 Roman Hawrych Randolph School 20:26.24 80
99 Walker Peoples Hoover 20:27.04 --
100 Harry Compton University School of 20:28.43 81
101 Noah Coussins Florence High School 20:29.18 82
102 Zach Day White Station High S 20:29.76 --
103 Chapman Bryant Tupelo, MS 20:30.48 83
104 Grant Wheeler Tupelo, MS 20:30.97 84
105 Jacob Lewis Hoover 20:32.69 --
106 Ben Harris Homewood HS 20:33.85 --
107 Dylan Bishop Huntsville HS 20:33.94 85
108 Redding Tipton Oak Mountain HS 20:34.45 86
109 Jackson Harbarger Huntsville HS 20:34.77 87
110 Ryan Simmons Father Ryan High Sch 20:35.18 --
111 Josh Gray Vestavia Hills HS 20:35.28 --
112 Erron Cleveland Hoover 20:35.54 --
113 Wilson Cochran Germantown High Scho 20:36.42 88
114 Nick Carvalho Father Ryan High Sch 20:37.38 --
115 Dion Bradley Thompson 20:37.83 89
116 Nathan Wall Hoover 20:40.96 --
117 Spence Nace Houston High School 20:41.58 90
118 Matt Davis Huntsville HS 20:41.68 91
119 Parker Barton Father Ryan High Sch 20:43.06 --
120 Nic Kummer Pope John Paul II Ca 20:43.30 92
121 Daniel Murphree Oak Mountain HS 20:43.43 93
122 Thomas Curow Oak Mountain HS 20:44.35 --
123 Logan Sherman Scottsboro HS 20:44.81 94
124 Blake Sheppard Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:45.29 95
125 Tristan Ingram Father Ryan High Sch 20:47.28 --
126 Scott Johnson Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:48.20 96
127 Colin Price Germantown High Scho 20:49.55 97
128 Will Kress Cullman 20:50.63 98
129 JIM KILLIAN Father Ryan High Sch 20:51.07 --
130 Trevor Hardin Germantown High Scho 20:52.39 99
131 Alex Garcia Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:53.52 --
132 Juan Flores Tupelo, MS 20:53.57 100
133 Will O'Brien Father Ryan High Sch 20:55.20 --
134 RIGGS FERGUSON Pope John Paul II Ca 20:55.50 101
135 Roosevelt Savage Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:57.55 --
136 Austin Crowder Vestavia Hills HS 20:58.02 --
137 Grey Garris Vestavia Hills HS 20:58.43 --
138 MICHAEL RASCH Bob Jones 20:59.11 102
139 Grant Woika Montgomery Academy 20:59.25 103
140 Jared Cleghorn Helena High School 20:59.95 104
141 Bryson Lorimer Hoover 21:00.55 --
142 Jared Hayes Houston High School 21:01.62 105
143 Nathan Heiberger Vestavia Hills HS 21:01.71 --
144 Rahul Ajmera Houston High School 21:03.96 106
145 William Judy Hoover 21:04.11 --
146 Connor Fay Father Ryan High Sch 21:04.61 --
147 Crawford Voigt Mountain Brook HS 21:06.47 --
148 Caylen Dempsey Oak Mountain HS 21:07.12 --
149 William Chandler Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:07.90 --
150 Synclair Goyer Hoover 21:08.81 --
151 DAVIS PERRIGO Brentwood High Schoo 21:09.20 107
152 Jarrett Easterling Oak Mountain HS 21:09.35 --
153 Ian Shadow White Station High S 21:10.15 --
154 Grant Domen Father Ryan High Sch 21:10.52 --
155 Robert Cook Vestavia Hills HS 21:12.34 --
156 Mitchell Collins Cullman 21:12.76 108
157 Jackson Foster John Carroll Catholi 21:12.87 109
158 Jonathan Clower Oak Mountain HS 21:13.47 --
159 Bailey Womack Mountain Brook HS 21:15.46 --
160 Timothy Russom Montgomery Academy 21:15.90 110
161 Zavry Simpson Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:16.05 --
162 Ryan Smith Hoover 21:16.73 --
163 Noah Seethaler Father Ryan High Sch 21:17.21 --
164 Brandon White Oak Mountain HS 21:17.24 --
165 John Scott Roberson Houston High School 21:17.27 --
166 Davis Carter Huntsville HS 21:17.36 111
167 Jacob McGill Oak Mountain HS 21:18.16 --
168 Gunner Cunningham Oak Mountain HS 21:18.43 --
169 Jake Riley Houston High School 21:18.82 --
170 Connor Ferguson Huntsville HS 21:19.40 112
171 Brandon Rieff Florence High School 21:19.56 113
172 Brendan Haugh Father Ryan High Sch 21:19.71 --
173 Nicholas Smith Hoover 21:20.00 --
174 Seth Eubanks Cullman 21:20.08 114
175 Jacob Carrell Westminster School a 21:20.11 115
176 Conner Grant Houston High School 21:20.78 --
177 Colby Hutson Cullman 21:21.59 116
178 Brannon Garrett Centennial High Scho 21:23.28 117
179 Anatoliy German Germantown High Scho 21:23.61 --
180 Nathaniel Campbell Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:25.24 --
181 Isaiah Dorsey Helena High School 21:25.83 118
182 Jacob Spruiell Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:27.29 --
183 ALEX BARTHALAMAE Bob Jones 21:28.49 119
184 Sean Russell Oak Mountain HS 21:29.65 --
185 Zach Hooten John Carroll Catholi 21:32.22 120
186 David Gonzalez Germantown High Scho 21:32.24 --
187 Micah Stovall Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:33.27 --
188 Nick Gunter Houston High School 21:34.25 --
189 Payton Vaught Oak Mountain HS 21:34.93 --
190 Joshua Houston Germantown High Scho 21:35.93 --
191 Van Dodgen Randolph School 21:36.91 121
192 Jackson Hale Lawrence County HS 21:37.47 122
193 Colby Carr Hoover 21:38.55 --
194 SAM ROCK Bob Jones 21:40.25 123
195 Vince Corey Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:41.29 --
196 Slava Magdeychuck Florence High School 21:42.16 124
197 Bin Tran Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:43.79 --
198 CHRIS TREJO Winfield City High S 21:45.74 125
199 William Parker Vestavia Hills HS 21:46.58 --
200 Julio Sebastian Walker High School 21:46.87 126
201 Crawford Lyons University School of 21:47.80 127
202 JONATHAN BELLE ISLE Winfield City High S 21:48.36 128
203 Garrett Hagood Randolph School 21:48.45 129
204 Ethan Shaw Westminster School a 21:49.16 130
205 Mitchell Peterson Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:49.31 --
206 Wyatt Robinson Randolph School 21:50.35 131
207 Ian Williams Vestavia Hills HS 21:50.67 --
208 Omar Garcia Homewood HS 21:50.73 --
209 Dayne Miller Hoover 21:52.96 --
210 Corbin Meredith Oak Mountain HS 21:53.03 --
211 Cory Weems Hewitt-Trussville HS 21:54.39 --
212 Rob Ritchie Mountain Brook HS 21:55.43 --
213 Blake Garris Vestavia Hills HS 21:56.33 --
214 Hunter Poe Walker High School 21:57.03 132
215 Conor Flannelly Hoover 21:58.26 --
216 Josh Story Germantown High Scho 21:58.58 --
217 Carter Santos Houston High School 21:59.09 --
218 Ben Walker Cullman 21:59.98 133
219 Benjamin Harris University School of 22:00.30 134
220 Jeffrey Houston Germantown High Scho 22:00.47 --
221 Nicholas Gonzalez-Tab Pope John Paul II Ca 22:00.82 135
222 Porter Goebel Huntsville HS 22:01.61 136
223 Paul Chubb Scottsboro HS 22:01.91 137
224 Conner Sucic Grissom HS 22:08.09 --
225 Sam May University School of 22:09.54 138
226 David Kirkpatrick Mountain Brook HS 22:09.86 --
227 Dylan Kubon Scottsboro HS 22:10.05 139
228 Caunr Gregory Deshler High School 22:11.58 140
229 Eli Horton University School of 22:11.61 141
230 Andrew Harris Montgomery Academy 22:11.67 142
231 Clay Graham Lawrence County HS 22:12.37 143
232 Farris Hejazin Hoover 22:12.51 --
233 Devin Roberts Walker High School 22:12.61 144
234 Hunter Fuller Cullman 22:13.15 145
235 Noah Carter Harding Academy 22:14.03 146
236 Boyd Stephens Vestavia Hills HS 22:16.96 --
237 Josh Dykes Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:17.62 --
238 Aaron Grosman Germantown High Scho 22:19.04 --
239 Jake Locker Austin 22:19.44 147
240 Brice Butler Hoover 22:19.58 --
241 Emery Hines Mountain Brook HS 22:20.17 --
242 Jase Fowler Walker High School 22:20.26 148
243 Ian Monroe Hoover 22:21.53 --
244 Kenneth Osburn Oak Mountain HS 22:22.11 --
245 William Bradford Tupelo, MS 22:22.62 149
246 scotty woodard Lawrence County HS 22:22.77 150
247 Rogers Prewitt Germantown High Scho 22:22.79 --
248 Jacob Wyatt Thompson 22:23.02 151
249 Morgan Phillips Thompson 22:23.33 152
250 Christian Flemming John Carroll Catholi 22:23.78 153
251 John Newman Centennial High Scho 22:25.23 154
252 Kaleb Young Germantown High Scho 22:25.77 --
253 William Kirk Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:26.57 --
254 Mason Benner Hoover 22:26.72 --
255 Mack Pampu Hoover 22:27.59 --
256 Jared Gentilcore Athens Bible School 22:28.89 155
257 Corey Higginbotham Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:29.39 --
258 Cole Summersell Mountain Brook HS 22:29.78 --
259 Duncan Bubba Williams Hoover 22:29.93 --
260 Sonu Patel Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:30.24 --
261 Marley Taylor Athens Bible School 22:30.30 156
262 Kaden Nichols Sparkman High School 22:30.74 157
263 Thomas Phan Houston High School 22:31.29 --
264 Isaac Shore Spain Park 22:31.51 158
265 Tyler Harrell Hoover 22:31.75 --
266 Dennis Spina Oak Mountain HS 22:32.42 --
267 Ethan Standard Homewood HS 22:33.51 --
268 Matthew Buechler Pope John Paul II Ca 22:33.53 159
269 Matt Denamur Father Ryan High Sch 22:33.97 --
270 Ben Lee University School of 22:36.15 160
271 Ben Schrimsher Huntsville HS 22:37.61 --
272 Mark Oyad Lawrence County HS 22:38.14 161
273 Matthew Lewis University School of 22:39.05 162
274 Jack Martin Mountain Brook HS 22:39.33 --
275 Grayson Curtis Helena High School 22:40.97 163
276 Jacob Teeters Oak Mountain HS 22:43.74 --
277 John Fitzgerald Westminster School a 22:44.05 --
278 Jeffrey Robinson Tupelo, MS 22:44.34 164
279 Ryan Thompson Pelham 22:44.82 165
280 Batson Seales Huntsville HS 22:46.98 --
281 Jeremy Renoj Thompson 22:48.05 166
282 Matthew Gautreaux Pope John Paul II Ca 22:48.49 167
283 Eli Czermak Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:49.81 --
284 Jonathon Collett Cold Springs 22:51.39 --
285 Houston Walley Oak Mountain HS 22:51.69 --
286 Colby Wetzel Oak Mountain HS 22:52.39 --
287 Jackson Taylor Father Ryan High Sch 22:53.75 --
288 Brandon Coin Sparkman High School 22:53.76 168
289 Esper Chao Randolph School 22:54.23 169
290 Austin Thames Thompson 22:54.59 170
291 Jean Paul Osula Walker High School 22:54.69 171
292 Bishop Johnson Homewood HS 22:55.15 --
293 Jack Bryan Walker High School 22:56.94 172
294 George Niarhos University School of 22:58.34 --
295 Juan Campbell Hewitt-Trussville HS 22:59.37 --
296 Nicolas Young Oak Mountain HS 23:00.54 --
297 Eli Greene Hewitt-Trussville HS 23:00.98 --
298 Liam Douglas Father Ryan High Sch 23:01.46 --
299 AVERY GRIZZARD Lawrence County HS 23:01.78 173
300 Gregory Gulick Houston High School 23:02.07 --
301 London Eckhard University School of 23:02.85 --
302 Clayton Smyly Helena High School 23:03.37 174
303 Peyton Little Cullman 23:03.75 --
304 Jacob Lee Cold Springs 23:04.42 --
305 Marcelino Quiej Tupelo, MS 23:06.52 175
306 John Harrison Oak Mountain HS 23:09.14 --
307 Nick Richardson Spain Park 23:09.37 176
308 Aaron Golden Oak Mountain HS 23:12.15 --
309 Will Biles Thompson 23:13.38 --
310 Nathan McWilliams Grissom HS 23:14.08 --
311 Austin Nguyen Tupelo, MS 23:15.81 177
312 Spencer Lee Hoover 23:17.01 --
313 Milo Devore Hoover 23:17.62 --
314 Christopher Humphrey Austin 23:18.34 178
315 Nic Corsini John Carroll Catholi 23:19.08 179
316 Richard Longo Pope John Paul II Ca 23:20.06 180
317 Daniel Stephens University School of 23:20.63 --
318 NATE HYAMS Bob Jones 23:22.58 181
319 John Rollow Mountain Brook HS 23:22.80 --
320 Cody Collinsworth Deshler High School 23:24.43 182
321 Jordon Perez John Carroll Catholi 23:24.95 183
322 Adam Gilliand Spain Park 23:27.69 184
323 Kenneth Talyor Homewood HS 23:27.94 --
324 William Galloway Mountain Brook HS 23:29.38 --
325 Fred Tippett Montgomery Academy 23:32.71 185
326 Alex Bahner University School of 23:33.66 --
327 Douglas Corzine University School of 23:34.52 --
328 William Rainey Centennial High Scho 23:34.78 186
329 Sean Bella John Carroll Catholi 23:35.01 187
330 Nathan Jones Hoover 23:36.16 --
331 Ryan O'Halloran Huntsville HS 23:37.19 --
332 Dan Carter Pope John Paul II Ca 23:38.66 188
333 Ryan Hudson Father Ryan High Sch 23:39.37 --
334 Josh Dickson Helena High School 23:40.62 --
335 Trevor Merck Scottsboro HS 23:43.24 189
336 Justin Tolbert Cold Springs 23:43.72 --
337 Scott Hanby Spain Park 23:44.15 --
338 John Lusk Westminster School a 23:44.53 --
339 Harrison Jones Oak Mountain HS 23:45.34 --
340 Ruslan McIntyre Oak Mountain HS 23:47.36 --
341 Jeremy Chow Hoover 23:47.65 --
342 Ryan Wesson Tupelo, MS 23:48.84 --
343 Alex Hopkins Hewitt-Trussville HS 23:48.89 --
344 Justin Chestang John Carroll Catholi 23:49.25 190
345 Connor Hudspeth Tupelo, MS 23:49.48 --
346 Jay Karp University School of 23:49.64 --
347 AUSTIN STOVALL Winfield City High S 23:49.90 191
348 Garrett McGhie Tupelo, MS 23:50.19 --
349 Noah Hancock Cold Springs 23:50.27 --
350 Brady Ash Oak Mountain HS 23:51.31 --
351 Joseph Hooper Centennial High Scho 23:54.63 192
352 Sam Gass Pope John Paul II Ca 23:56.18 --
353 Jack Garvin Athens Bible School 23:58.19 193
354 Andrew Hataway Pope John Paul II Ca 23:58.38 --
355 Alex Solomon Centennial High Scho 24:00.33 194
356 Edward Noser University School of 24:01.34 --
357 Christophe Smith Grissom HS 24:02.41 --
358 Brooks Johnson Randolph School 24:02.56 195
359 Matthew Ellison Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:05.94 --
360 Anthony Allison Germantown High Scho 24:06.86 --
361 Joe Bailey University School of 24:07.52 --
362 Kyle Anderson Sparkman High School 24:08.44 196
363 Aaron Coin Sparkman High School 24:10.72 197
364 Adam Koons Pope John Paul II Ca 24:10.96 --
365 Nathan Bollen University School of 24:11.46 --
366 Nick Ford Spain Park 24:13.42 --
367 Derek Tucker Hoover 24:13.54 --
368 JOHN KUENZLI Bob Jones 24:13.73 198
369 Jacob Savage Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:14.11 --
370 Sam McCloskey Oak Mountain HS 24:14.72 --
371 Lewis Denver Vestavia Hills HS 24:16.04 --
372 Bailey Wood Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:16.29 --
373 Jathon Greer Lawrence County HS 24:17.32 199
374 Matth Estopinal Randolph School 24:17.91 200
375 Harden Battles Hewitt-Trussville HS 24:18.38 --
376 Eli Parr Cullman 24:19.00 --
377 Preston Harrison Cullman 24:19.88 --
378 Cole Sullivan Oak Mountain HS 24:20.31 --
379 Eric Rosenthal University School of 24:23.49 --
380 Thomas Hill Father Ryan High Sch 24:25.98 --
381 Luke Sauls Haleyville High Scho 24:26.77 201
382 Tyler Leary Hoover 24:27.01 --
383 Noah Lawing Centennial High Scho 24:28.84 202
384 Nathan Hamilton Father Ryan High Sch 24:32.18 --
385 Woody Shin Spain Park 24:37.14 --
386 Nicholas Wozniak Spain Park 24:38.90 --
387 Randle Haggerty Tupelo, MS 24:40.00 --
388 Jay Richey Tupelo, MS 24:43.15 --
389 Kyle Alford Tupelo, MS 24:44.23 --
390 Byron Arroyo Hoover 24:44.97 --
391 Gareth Stubbs Pelham 24:45.67 203
392 John-Stewart Ridgeway Florence High School 24:46.44 204
393 Tucker Little Montgomery Academy 24:47.34 205
394 Jacob Dziadula Oak Mountain HS 24:48.70 --
395 Colin Thomas Westminster School a 24:49.64 --
396 Ricardo Williams Columbia 24:50.57 --
397 Micah Dempsey Harding Academy 24:50.83 206
398 Cooper Gray Oak Mountain HS 24:50.86 --
399 John Wells Muscle Shoals High 24:51.36 207
400 Hunter Lindsey Athens Bible School 24:53.74 208
401 Alex Pascual Walker High School 24:55.13 209
402 Jeremiah Pfitzer Pope John Paul II Ca 24:55.93 --
403 ROBERT PLUMMER Pelham 24:56.86 210
404 Jack Rogers Tupelo, MS 24:58.47 --
405 Nishant Upender University School of 25:01.84 --
406 Ian Pollack Centennial High Scho 25:01.89 211
407 Charlie Highland Houston High School 25:03.80 --
408 Brian Lansdell Oak Mountain HS 25:04.54 --
409 Kyle Campbell Austin 25:06.44 212
410 ZACK DOHERTY Bob Jones 25:08.50 213
411 Jacob Bouma-Sims Homewood HS 25:09.10 --
412 Anrich Vandersmit Florence High School 25:09.70 214
413 Cason Key Walker High School 25:11.36 --
414 Kishan Sinoja Houston High School 25:12.30 --
415 Wheeler Hill Lawrence County HS 25:13.33 --
416 Brett Cranston Centennial High Scho 25:13.92 --
417 Chase Moore Oak Mountain HS 25:18.56 --
418 Ethan Smyly Tupelo, MS 25:19.26 --
419 Chase Day Athens Bible School 25:20.26 215
420 Ryan Hermann Father Ryan High Sch 25:21.08 --
421 Michael Bentley Cullman 25:22.07 --
422 Garrett Tautkus Oak Mountain HS 25:27.49 --
423 Scott Lakey Deshler High School 25:30.04 216
424 Kenny Hamm Deshler High School 25:35.36 217
425 Carson Burcham Tupelo, MS 25:37.85 --
426 Josh Byington Athens Bible School 25:38.03 218
427 Eric Allred Arab 25:41.91 --
428 Austin Dollar Pelham 25:45.11 219
429 Malcolm Buster Grissom HS 25:45.77 --
430 Murphy Wright Homewood HS 25:50.26 --
431 Jonathan Stout Centennial High Scho 25:52.37 --
432 Brandon Curry Sparkman High School 25:54.12 220
433 Brien McWilliams Pope John Paul II Ca 25:54.96 --
434 Matthew Steele John Carroll Catholi 25:55.52 --
435 Lawson Trefz Houston High School 25:56.56 --
436 Stuart Myers University School of 25:57.41 --
437 Nicholas Crainich Thompson 25:58.52 --
438 Evan Harris Walker High School 26:00.05 --
439 austin Riant Decatur Heritage Chr 26:01.87 --
440 Joshua Cofield Thompson 26:03.80 --
441 Alex Long Columbia 26:06.14 --
442 Christopher Hanson Huntsville HS 26:10.99 --
443 Wil Sauls Haleyville High Scho 26:15.38 221
444 Justin Herndon John Carroll Catholi 26:16.07 --
445 Brannon Owens Helena High School 26:20.67 --
446 Wesley Whetstone Spain Park 26:24.05 --
447 Nathan Miller Oak Mountain HS 26:26.16 --
448 Evan Ellison Pope John Paul II Ca 26:28.73 --
449 Brandon Williams Deshler High School 26:37.05 222
450 Kolton Kelley Haleyville High Scho 26:39.18 223
451 Gunnar Schultz Oak Mountain HS 26:40.67 --
452 Austin Blume Arab 26:42.31 --
453 Benjamin Gray Centennial High Scho 26:44.06 --
454 Will Carter Huntsville HS 26:44.07 --
455 Ryan Bishop Huntsville HS 26:44.68 --
456 Christian Smith Hoover 26:45.93 --
457 Gavin Allen Spain Park 26:51.99 --
458 Cooper Wood Austin 26:52.63 224
459 Tyler Duncan Montgomery Academy 26:53.44 225
460 Chase Dahl Houston High School 27:00.51 --
461 Garrett Chamberlain Athens Bible School 27:07.85 226
462 Phillip Lewis Thompson 27:12.75 --
463 Joel Mann Houston High School 27:13.05 --
464 J Riley Cullman 27:22.43 --
465 Cody Brown Austin 27:23.17 227
466 Furman Taylor Helena High School 27:24.93 --
467 Matthew Vickers Scottsboro HS 27:25.84 228
468 Nathan Schaaf Pope John Paul II Ca 27:28.31 --
469 Sammy Fuqua Muscle Shoals High 27:29.22 229
470 David Holbrook Hazel Green 27:29.25 230
471 Cameron Mathewson Hazel Green 27:30.13 231
472 Nathan Beard Deshler High School 27:31.06 232
473 Jacob Riant Florence High School 27:36.24 233
474 Parker Knight Vestavia Hills HS 27:37.14 --
475 Jake Darnall Harding Academy 27:37.56 234
476 Scott Chumley Tupelo, MS 27:57.38 --
477 Nicholas Marsh Huntsville HS 27:57.48 --
478 Donovan Mayo Thompson 28:02.17 --
479 Samuel George St Bernard 28:05.33 --
480 Blake Hendrix Walker High School 28:07.10 --
481 Wade Linder Harding Academy 28:08.65 235
482 Jackson Boone Hoover 28:09.45 --
483 Reed Adkins Homewood HS 28:11.92 --
484 Tyree Swann Hewitt-Trussville HS 28:19.46 --
485 Timothy Franks Central - Florence 28:21.87 --
486 Ryan Smith Spain Park 28:23.04 --
487 David Walker Hewitt-Trussville HS 28:28.52 --
488 Brendan Dix Walker High School 28:30.05 --
489 Caleb Monroe Muscle Shoals High 28:30.58 236
490 Cole Lay Cullman 28:32.70 --
491 Devin Marshall Deshler High School 28:37.83 237
492 Brij Rama St Bernard 28:38.19 --
493 Shawn Briley Hazel Green 28:41.90 238
494 Roberto Ruelas Lawrence County HS 28:42.01 --
495 Wiley Irish Decatur Heritage Chr 28:43.77 --
496 Carter Zibas Pope John Paul II Ca 28:45.44 --
497 Colton Steinbeck Hoover 28:50.56 --
498 Caleb Corley Arab 28:55.19 --
499 Bo Booker Muscle Shoals High 29:01.07 239
500 Keaton Allen Pelham 29:04.21 240
501 T. Bailey Cranford Huntsville HS 29:16.80 --
502 Mac Dickerson Central - Florence 29:23.47 --
503 CADE HATEFIELD Winfield City High S 29:24.13 241
504 Tyler Foulke East Limestone High 29:29.41 --
505 Daniel Torres East Limestone High 29:31.52 --
506 Graham Sanders St Bernard 29:45.82 --
507 Stone Clark Sparkman High School 29:51.22 242
508 David Barco Homewood HS 29:54.17 --
509 Tyler Tabor Columbia 29:55.24 --
510 Chris McKinley Columbia 30:00.15 --
511 Colton Partain Hazel Green 30:04.89 243
512 Ross Lloyd Westminster School a 30:07.59 --
513 Gavin Miller Haleyville High Scho 30:10.60 244
514 Joshua Simmons Athens Bible School 30:17.77 --
515 Allen Craig Spain Park 30:22.54 --
516 Peyton Stanford Harding Academy 30:27.95 245
517 Ti Farris Muscle Shoals High 30:29.77 246
518 Matthew Dill Walker High School 30:45.41 --
519 Matthew Morton Holy Spirit Catholic 30:55.86 --
520 Noah Rikard Deshler High School 31:07.45 --
521 Parker Bond Deshler High School 31:21.47 --
522 Caleb Lee Central - Florence 31:23.88 --
523 Daylan Jhin Muscle Shoals High 31:51.02 247
524 Michael Wilmes Hazel Green 32:04.67 248
525 Guy Greenhaw Athens Bible School 32:09.46 --
526 Auburn Pilkinton Deshler High School 32:12.05 --
527 Tanner Jackson Cullman 32:22.49 --
528 Ramon Sauceda Central - Florence 32:42.90 --
529 Aaron Simpson Houston High School 32:48.87 --
530 Cameron Hart Sparkman High School 33:17.83 249
531 Riley Miller Haleyville High Scho 33:25.72 250
532 Jacob Shouse Hazel Green 33:43.36 251
B Team Varsity Boys Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Brentwood High Schoo 17 1 2 3 4 7 16 107
2 Hoover 86 10 11 13 19 33 34 41
3 Homewood HS 114 5 20 23 28 38 42 43
4 Vestavia Hills HS 130 12 14 32 35 37 44 49
5 Father Ryan High Sch 146 9 24 25 30 58 59 68
6 Westminster School a 147 6 8 21 40 72 115 130
7 Mountain Brook HS 180 18 27 31 51 53 54 75
8 Houston High School 184 15 17 26 36 90 105 106
9 Oak Mountain HS 251 22 46 47 67 69 86 93
10 Germantown High Scho 315 39 52 66 70 88 97 99
11 Hewitt-Trussville HS 341 57 64 65 77 78 95 96
12 Helena High School 406 45 60 79 104 118 163 174
13 Spain Park 419 50 62 73 76 158 176 184
14 Huntsville HS 437 63 85 87 91 111 112 136
15 Thompson 477 29 56 89 151 152 166 170
16 Cullman 484 48 98 108 114 116 133 145
17 Tupelo, MS 580 83 84 100 149 164 175 177
18 Montgomery Academy 595 55 103 110 142 185 205 225
19 Bob Jones 599 74 102 119 123 181 198 213
20 University School of 621 81 127 134 138 141 160 162
21 Randolph School 630 80 121 129 131 169 195 200
22 Lawrence County HS 637 61 122 143 150 161 173 199
23 Pope John Paul II Ca 654 92 101 135 159 167 180 188
24 Walker High School 721 126 132 144 148 171 172 209
25 Florence High School 737 82 113 124 204 214 233 -
26 John Carroll Catholi 744 109 120 153 179 183 187 190
27 Winfield City High S 756 71 125 128 191 241 - -
28 Scottsboro HS 787 94 137 139 189 228 - -
29 Centennial High Scho 843 117 154 186 192 194 202 211
30 Athens Bible School 927 155 156 193 208 215 218 226
31 Sparkman High School 938 157 168 196 197 220 242 249
32 Deshler High School 977 140 182 216 217 222 232 237
33 Austin 988 147 178 212 224 227 - -
34 Pelham 1037 165 203 210 219 240 - -
35 Harding Academy 1066 146 206 234 235 245 - -
36 Haleyville High Scho 1139 201 221 223 244 250 - -
37 Muscle Shoals High 1157 207 229 236 239 246 247 -
38 Hazel Green 1190 230 231 238 243 248 251 -
Junior High Boys 2.1mi Run
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Carter Thomas Grissom HS 11:17.23 1
2 Gram Denning Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:23.01 2
3 Jack Wedge Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:24.65 3
4 Walton Bedell Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:33.17 4
5 Hunter Harwell Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:36.41 5
6 Ethan Hensley Huntsville HS 11:43.45 6
7 Pierce Moffett Westminster School a 11:43.87 7
8 Joseph Pitard Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:44.10 8
9 Sam Sliman Tupelo, MS 11:51.69 9
10 Jackson Sharman Mountain Brook Jr. H 11:51.71 10
11 RAYLEE WOOD Bob Jones 11:54.88 11
12 Charlie Ord Hartselle 11:54.91 12
13 Sawyer Nicholson Walker High School 11:56.65 13
14 Easton Williamson Austin 12:05.28 14
15 Cole Callahan Westminster School a 12:06.15 15
16 Kai Snodgrass Grissom HS 12:06.69 16
17 Harrison Clark Mountain Brook Jr. H 12:08.65 17
18 Cody Fallin Fairview 12:10.40 18
19 Brandon Lee Thompson Middle Scho 12:11.74 19
20 Grant Yancey Tupelo, MS 12:13.94 20
21 Braxton Knight Muscle Shoals High 12:15.12 21
22 Ej Moses Berry Middle School 12:15.41 22
23 Koji Dijkwel Tupelo, MS 12:25.88 23
24 James Riley Mountain Brook Jr. H 12:28.54 --
25 JAMES PITARD Mountain Brook Jr. H 12:29.41 --
26 Jacob Sykes Grissom HS 12:29.68 24
27 Cole Bridges Sipsey Valley High S 12:30.61 25
28 Christian Holley Hewitt-Trussville HS 12:31.59 26
29 DAVID SMITH Bob Jones 12:33.47 27
30 Caleb Knox Hewitt-Trussville HS 12:34.23 28
31 MASON POWELL Bob Jones 12:34.35 29
32 Carter Halbert Tupelo, MS 12:38.90 30
33 Charlie Trower Berry Middle School 12:39.14 31
34 Will Jordan Tupelo, MS 12:39.87 32
35 ALEX SIMMONS Bob Jones 12:44.57 33
36 Eric Rabadan Hartselle 12:45.65 34
37 Jacob Warner Berry Middle School 12:45.85 35
38 Colton Smith Cullman 12:46.49 36
39 Jonah Celeski Huntsville HS 12:46.66 37
40 John Long Oak Mountain Middle 12:47.14 38
41 Eric Alexander Mountain Brook Jr. H 12:48.19 --
42 Jonah Allen Mountain Brook Jr. H 12:48.58 --
43 Hal Leighton Scottsboro HS 12:50.66 39
44 John-David Ray Sparkman High School 12:55.08 40
45 Neil Schueltz Huntsville HS 12:56.17 41
46 Griffin Riner Hewitt-Trussville HS 12:58.77 42
47 Hector Juan Fort Payne 12:58.90 43
48 Nelson Fields Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:00.12 --
49 Bryce Keefover Oak Mountain Middle 13:00.70 44
50 Ryan Mobley Walker High School 13:01.25 45
51 Justin Brouilette Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:01.70 --
52 Garrett Wolfe Huntsville HS 13:02.47 46
53 Justin Dummer Grissom HS 13:04.55 47
54 Addison Zanda Hartselle 13:06.36 48
55 Eli Jackson Lauderdale County 13:08.35 49
56 Robert Oliver Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:10.99 --
57 Parker Carns Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:11.87 --
58 Ben Gossett Scottsboro HS 13:12.18 50
59 Beau Blankenship Scottsboro HS 13:12.71 51
60 Carson Spruiell Hewitt-Trussville HS 13:18.06 52
61 Tyler Dillard Walker High School 13:18.97 53
62 Liam Davis Hartselle 13:19.45 54
63 Christopher Thagard Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:24.55 --
64 Josh Carter Grissom HS 13:25.62 55
65 Zackary Page Tupelo, MS 13:25.66 56
66 Ben Garrett Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:27.40 --
67 Timothy Doss Tupelo, MS 13:27.52 57
68 John Miller Hunter Guntersville 13:27.96 58
69 Bobby Parsons Scottsboro HS 13:30.61 59
70 Jonah Barrett Oak Mountain Middle 13:31.75 60
71 Quenten Smith Grissom HS 13:32.61 61
72 Robert Hughes Oak Mountain Middle 13:32.68 62
73 Maeve Eubanks Florence High School 13:35.21 63
74 Reilly Gilbert Berry Middle School 13:36.00 64
75 Blake Kennedy Grissom HS 13:37.49 65
76 Jordan Sykes Grissom HS 13:37.57 --
77 Amar Johnson Tupelo, MS 13:38.44 --
78 Ward Lockart Berry Middle School 13:39.47 66
79 Dave Bishop Scottsboro HS 13:41.09 67
80 Jordan Wallingsford Scottsboro HS 13:42.02 68
81 Koby Flippo Wilson High School 13:43.74 69
82 Joshua Nonnengard Berry Middle School 13:44.55 70
83 Isaiah Vasquez Sparkman High School 13:46.02 71
84 Andrew Bare Scottsboro HS 13:46.50 72
85 Jake Maier Sparkman High School 13:46.99 73
86 Josh Speed Hewitt-Trussville HS 13:47.40 74
87 Will Mcdonald Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:47.67 --
88 Kallan Nance Huntsville HS 13:49.10 75
89 Daniel Jones Thompson Middle Scho 13:49.15 76
90 Brett Harrell Priceville 13:54.93 --
91 James Torbert Montgomery Academy 13:55.12 --
92 Sami Scalici John Carroll Catholi 13:55.17 77
93 Cole Hargrove Thompson Middle Scho 13:58.07 78
94 Nicholas Whitenton Tupelo, MS 13:58.34 --
95 William Johnston Huntsville HS 13:58.63 79
96 Nathaniel Duncan Albertville 13:58.69 80
97 Beck Corley Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:59.00 --
98 Griffin Etheridge Oak Mountain Middle 13:59.81 81
99 Will Butler Fairview 13:59.96 82
100 MITCHELL EARMAN Bob Jones 14:00.15 83
101 Bryce Payne Austin 14:01.43 84
102 Josh Hughes Berry Middle School 14:01.67 85
103 Avery Heath Oak Mountain Middle 14:04.14 86
104 Collin Golden Arab 14:04.31 87
105 Landon Price Sipsey Valley High S 14:04.61 88
106 Andrew Baines Sipsey Valley High S 14:06.15 89
107 Ethan Lauer Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:06.82 --
108 Steven Jinnette Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:07.04 --
109 Edwin Francisco Fort Payne 14:08.83 90
110 Jack Rivers Berry Middle School 14:10.11 --
111 Justin Zhang Berry Middle School 14:10.31 --
112 Jacob Mosher West Point High Scho 14:11.12 91
113 Jackson Drake Cullman 14:11.74 92
114 PAUL KRISTEIN Bob Jones 14:12.00 93
115 Tanner Chapman Tupelo, MS 14:12.47 --
116 Alec Johnston Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:12.66 --
117 Preston Smith Hartselle 14:12.98 94
118 E. McKinley Stallwort Oak Mountain Middle 14:13.14 95
119 Quinton Chambers Fairview 14:13.28 96
120 Will Thompson Cullman 14:13.72 97
121 Blake Hogan Fairview 14:13.78 98
122 Jacob Daugherty Grissom HS 14:14.68 --
123 Blake Terry Lawrence County HS 14:15.50 99
124 Preston Smith Huntsville HS 14:16.00 100
125 Sims Fann Randolph School 14:17.09 101
126 Reese Thomas Sipsey Valley High S 14:17.20 102
127 Wil Smith Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:17.41 --
128 Kyle Burke Oak Mountain Middle 14:17.58 --
129 Garrett Lindsey Central - Florence 14:18.33 103
130 Reice Vander Schaaf Grissom HS 14:18.38 --
131 Ethan Greene Hewitt-Trussville HS 14:19.05 104
132 Caleb Junkin Sipsey Valley High S 14:19.40 105
133 Davis McNatt Covenant Christian 14:19.44 --
134 Kyle Wigginton Tupelo, MS 14:20.33 --
135 RILEY SHRODE Bob Jones 14:20.42 106
136 Lee Thomas Randolph School 14:20.74 107
137 Grayson Barber Walker High School 14:20.96 108
138 Skyler Etheridge Oak Mountain Middle 14:21.27 --
139 Zach Taylor Scottsboro HS 14:21.98 --
140 James Childs Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:23.01 --
141 Rigoberto Miguel Fort Payne 14:23.45 109
142 Carson Smith Hewitt-Trussville HS 14:23.53 110
143 Kade Horton Fort Payne 14:24.21 111
144 Kyle Saylor DAR 14:26.20 --
145 Atticus Philips Cullman 14:26.56 112
146 Nate Fehrmann Oak Mountain Middle 14:26.58 --
147 Kile Turner John Carroll Catholi 14:26.62 113
148 Clay Miller Brooks 14:27.71 --
149 Cooper Bowen Cullman 14:28.21 114
150 Mitchell Shuttleworth Oak Mountain Middle 14:28.47 --
151 John Bridges American Christian A 14:28.70 --
152 Jack Cwynar Oak Mountain Middle 14:28.93 --
153 John Michael Bowling Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:29.45 --
154 Abraham Gonzalez Cullman 14:29.72 115
155 Gray Overton Huntsville HS 14:29.97 --
156 Zachery Peterson Vinemont High School 14:30.23 --
157 Nick Emens West Limestone 14:30.62 116
158 Michael Creel Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:32.06 --
159 Skylar Switzer Guntersville 14:33.01 117
160 Bennett Brake Florence High School 14:33.91 118
161 ROBBIE FISHER Bob Jones 14:35.33 --
162 Hampton Walker Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:35.61 --
163 Samuel Cox Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:37.25 --
164 Carter Hale Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:37.37 --
165 Winston Smith Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:37.73 --
166 Tyler Culpepper Arab 14:38.42 119
167 Jack Morrow Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:39.14 --
168 Kyler Waters Sparkman High School 14:40.78 120
169 Jake Gilbert Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:41.46 --
170 Samuel Gray Berry Middle School 14:41.77 --
171 Trey Miles Scottsboro HS 14:42.29 --
172 Cole Lawrence Cullman 14:42.80 121
173 Hayden Maner Falkville 14:43.03 --
174 Richard Richardson John Carroll Catholi 14:43.68 122
175 Marshall Symmes Grissom HS 14:43.82 --
176 Austin Lowe Fairview 14:45.70 123
177 Jamal Hall Albertville 14:45.76 124
178 Christian Ramirez Albertville 14:46.44 125
179 Daniel Barrington Oak Mountain Middle 14:46.52 --
180 Noe Ramos Guntersville 14:46.94 126
181 Tadd Hancock Scottsboro HS 14:47.21 --
182 Zach Glass Walker High School 14:47.50 127
183 Nathan McOmber Oak Mountain Middle 14:48.74 --
184 Payton Barrett Sipsey Valley High S 14:48.84 128
185 Tanner Gossett Scottsboro HS 14:49.26 --
186 Kyle Harris Arab 14:49.98 129
187 Lex Wedgworth Oak Mountain Middle 14:50.16 --
188 Joshua Madson Riverchase Middle Sc 14:50.35 130
189 Daniel Hadden Prattville Christian 14:50.76 --
190 Connor Sims Brewer 14:51.11 --
191 Clint Sharp Brewer 14:51.40 --
192 Carl Albright Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:52.92 --
193 Daniel Kendrick Oak Mountain Middle 14:54.13 --
194 Grant Johnson Florence High School 14:56.34 131
195 Jacob Trull Rogers 14:57.98 132
196 AUSTIN PADGET Bob Jones 14:58.99 --
197 Jones Dyleski Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:00.52 --
198 Levi Jackson West Limestone 15:01.50 133
199 Lucas Martin Decatur Heritage Chr 15:02.03 134
200 Kirk Morris Hartselle 15:02.93 135
201 Heath Isom Arab 15:03.12 136
202 Taylor Hirn Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:03.77 --
203 Will Barganier Montgomery Academy 15:05.45 --
204 Douglas Harris Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:06.34 --
205 Hudson Freeman Walker High School 15:06.39 137
206 Will Odell Arab 15:06.67 138
207 Ethan Ellerbusch Westminster School a 15:06.73 139
208 Isaac Thomas Sparkman High School 15:06.90 140
209 Hudson Sneed Hartselle 15:07.48 141
210 Ellis Alcantara Riverchase Middle Sc 15:08.16 142
211 Brayden Crowell Sipsey Valley High S 15:08.47 143
212 Micah Hayes Berry Middle School 15:09.32 --
213 Jordan Whitehead Tupelo, MS 15:11.01 --
214 Lewis Fischer Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:11.32 --
215 Brandon Wilson Rogers 15:11.77 144
216 Jason Begg Oak Mountain Middle 15:11.85 --
217 Tyler Noland Oak Mountain Middle 15:11.92 --
218 Christopher Wiginton Randolph School 15:12.50 145
219 David Marshall Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:13.42 --
220 Andrew Hale Lawrence County HS 15:13.67 146
221 Chase Kitchens Albertville 15:13.85 147
222 Tanner Sibley DAR 15:14.76 --
223 Trippe Howell Tupelo, MS 15:15.89 --
224 Jack Schamban Randolph School 15:16.13 148
225 Joey Houser Randolph School 15:16.34 149
226 ALEX SETON Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:16.57 --
227 Sam Bradford Westminster School a 15:17.62 150
228 Weston Bowling Lauderdale County 15:18.03 151
229 Landon English Wilson High School 15:18.47 152
230 Drew Altman DAR 15:19.43 --
231 Eli Mefford Berry Middle School 15:20.54 --
232 Titus Griffin Covenant Christian 15:20.66 --
233 Brian Barr Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:21.53 --
234 Justin Lowery Cullman 15:21.88 --
235 Garrett Reynolds Westminster School a 15:22.35 153
236 Jackson Henley Austin 15:23.67 154
237 William Cox Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:24.31 --
238 Kirpa Chahal Berry Middle School 15:24.77 --
239 Dante Scone West Limestone 15:24.78 155
240 Winn Jones Oak Mountain Middle 15:26.09 --
241 Connor Garrett Lauderdale County 15:26.36 156
242 Elijah Barnes Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:27.44 --
243 Sean Kirk Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:28.14 --
244 NOAH VERMILLION Bob Jones 15:28.67 --
245 Adams Cohan Montgomery Academy 15:28.98 --
246 Tate Record Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:29.81 --
247 Kobe Atchley Albertville 15:31.14 157
248 will Sutton Hatton 15:31.59 --
249 Trey Nichols Florence High School 15:32.44 158
250 Parker Deke Austin 15:32.84 159
251 Eli Anderson Fort Payne 15:33.49 160
252 Dylan Montgomery Austin 15:34.51 161
253 John Mark Brown American Christian A 15:34.77 --
254 Jarrod Galloway Hartselle 15:34.83 --
255 Zach Cooper Berry Middle School 15:35.30 --
256 Adam Thomas Sparkman High School 15:35.50 162
257 Joe Mullen Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:35.74 --
258 Tucker Medlin Muscle Shoals High 15:36.32 163
259 Jacob Lovelace Lawrence County HS 15:36.44 164
260 Jacob Taylor John Carroll Catholi 15:36.77 165
261 James Walts Elkmont High School 15:38.18 --
262 Micah Coucke West Point High Scho 15:38.65 166
263 Wills Black Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:40.59 --
264 Henry McCormick Decatur Heritage Chr 15:41.89 167
265 Hayden Miller Sparkman High School 15:41.97 168
266 Sam Morrow Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:42.02 --
267 Trent Thomas Westminster School a 15:45.52 169
268 Dylan Warner Cullman 15:45.68 --
269 Trent Handley Sipsey Valley High S 15:45.69 --
270 Jacob Eanes Oak Mountain Middle 15:48.19 --
271 Justin Seagroves Lawrence County HS 15:49.46 170
272 Colin Channell Sipsey Valley High S 15:49.58 --
273 Anson Harris Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:51.42 --
274 Edwin Fan Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:52.11 --
275 Payton Graham Wilson High School 15:54.60 171
276 Elijah Jones West Limestone 15:54.71 172
277 Jake Burger Oak Mountain Middle 15:55.29 --
278 Key Foster Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:57.24 --
279 Alex Armstrong Elkmont High School 15:58.20 --
280 Kaden Liles Hatton 15:58.69 --
281 Tyler Veal Lauderdale County 15:59.44 173
282 Jared Marcrum Berry Middle School 16:01.56 --
283 Carson McClain Oak Mountain Middle 16:02.05 --
284 Bryson Wall Berry Middle School 16:02.57 --
285 Stephen Farris Muscle Shoals High 16:02.84 174
286 Neil Furman Oak Mountain Middle 16:05.58 --
287 Justin Hughes Berry Middle School 16:05.87 --
288 Tanner Melton Wilson High School 16:06.26 175
289 Brandon Bohannon Muscle Shoals High 16:06.44 176
290 Chase Lawhead Muscle Shoals High 16:08.10 177
291 Ben Hartwiger Berry Middle School 16:09.18 --
292 Harrison Gorham Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:09.71 --
293 John Robert Austin Sipsey Valley High S 16:10.57 --
294 Joshua Hicks Muscle Shoals High 16:10.62 178
295 Vincent McAlister Muscle Shoals High 16:11.56 179
296 Blake Pollard Oak Mountain Middle 16:11.59 --
297 Thomas White Albertville 16:11.80 180
298 Trey Newton Lauderdale County 16:12.15 181
299 Austin Fleming Huntsville HS 16:14.01 --
300 Patrick Schubert St Bernard 16:16.88 --
301 Jacob Pate Berry Middle School 16:16.96 --
302 Henry Collins Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:19.44 --
303 NICK VINSON Bob Jones 16:19.62 --
304 Blake Eaves Hatton 16:19.99 --
305 Max Puckett Muscle Shoals High 16:20.17 --
306 Ben Whitley Arab 16:21.02 182
307 Jack Bell Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:21.66 --
308 Christopher Lewis Hewitt-Trussville HS 16:23.66 --
309 Colby Duckett Vinemont High School 16:24.27 --
310 Stephen Davis Tupelo, MS 16:24.65 --
311 Pierce Griffith Westminster School a 16:25.44 183
312 Alex Black Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:26.49 --
313 Wilm Vandiver Decatur Heritage Chr 16:27.94 184
314 JAY PANKEY Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:29.54 --
315 NEAL WARNER Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:29.58 --
316 Preston Gunter Cullman 16:30.29 --
317 Mason Brent Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:30.81 --
318 Owen Pope Cullman 16:31.17 --
319 Jack Welborn Randolph School 16:31.27 185
320 Ryan Wilson Sparkman High School 16:32.73 --
321 FOX WAGNON Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:33.16 --
322 Mason Grissett Prattville Christian 16:33.81 --
323 Garrett Pugh Sipsey Valley High S 16:34.21 --
324 Parker Jones Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:34.51 --
325 Anthony Milano Berry Middle School 16:34.60 --
326 Harrison Little Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:35.99 --
327 Beau Johnson Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:36.39 --
328 Vann Logan Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:37.00 --
329 JACK SAWYER Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:37.37 --
330 Nicholas Hammond Randolph School 16:37.69 186
331 Drew Allen Florence High School 16:38.11 187
332 Riley Edwards Sparkman High School 16:38.70 --
333 Jeremy Cliett Oak Mountain Middle 16:39.47 --
334 Alex Wood West Point High Scho 16:40.49 188
335 Lawton Miller Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:40.63 --
336 Jack Richardson Covenant Christian 16:40.87 --
337 Stewart Huddleston Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:41.42 --
338 Carson Beighley West Limestone 16:41.48 189
339 Quinn Trower Berry Middle School 16:41.62 --
340 John Butrus Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:42.83 --
341 Kelby Fowlkes Rogers 16:44.70 190
342 Thomas Johnston Walker High School 16:45.98 191
343 Jason Young Lauderdale County 16:47.51 192
344 BYRON HEADRICK Bob Jones 16:47.71 --
345 Joseph Muse Lawrence County HS 16:49.64 193
346 Austin Wanhatalo Thompson Middle Scho 16:50.58 194
347 Justin Kelley Thompson Middle Scho 16:51.23 195
348 Max Simon Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:52.09 --
349 Charlie Byers Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:52.27 --
350 Cooper Lindsey Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:52.80 --
351 Luke Marti St Bernard 16:53.79 --
352 John Gentle Hartselle 16:55.40 --
353 Jared Nelson Covenant Christian 16:56.01 --
354 Bailey Fitts Tupelo, MS 16:57.45 --
355 Marion Mann American Christian A 16:57.91 --
356 Jeb Sims Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:59.18 --
357 Michael-Bain Clemmons St Bernard 16:59.45 --
358 Alex Shoaff St Bernard 17:02.17 --
359 David Lee Sparkman High School 17:02.65 --
360 Cole Tilashalski Berry Middle School 17:08.06 --
361 Corry Nicholson Oak Mountain Middle 17:08.64 --
362 Erik Hall Athens Bible School 17:08.75 --
363 Brady Moulton Berry Middle School 17:08.99 --
364 Will McCrite Berry Middle School 17:10.26 --
365 Aaron Howard Oak Mountain Middle 17:16.57 --
366 Dudley Lawson Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:16.64 --
367 Chris Thigpen Florence High School 17:19.29 196
368 Griffin Darden Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:23.69 --
369 A.J. REVERA Bob Jones 17:24.05 --
370 Noah Dayhuff Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:24.58 --
371 Charlie Gault Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:24.83 --
372 Malcolm Parker Fairview 17:25.03 197
373 Will Parker West Point High Scho 17:25.88 198
374 Jordan Carson Central - Florence 17:26.50 199
375 Braden Long Elkmont High School 17:26.61 --
376 Andrew Mohon Oak Mountain Middle 17:26.97 --
377 Riley Smith Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:27.02 --
378 Nate Purcell Westminster School a 17:27.34 --
379 Sam Lawson Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:28.20 --
380 Griffin Brantley Oak Mountain Middle 17:28.28 --
381 Russell Hughes Montgomery Academy 17:30.00 --
382 Blaise Lee Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:32.51 --
383 Dustyn Payne Thompson Middle Scho 17:32.62 200
384 Parker Pampinto Muscle Shoals High 17:33.41 --
385 Borden Lowen Lawrence County HS 17:35.36 201
386 Nate Nunley Arab 17:35.37 202
387 Hernan Cruz Fort Payne 17:36.41 203
388 Grant Johnson Prattville Christian 17:36.89 --
389 Michael Payne Guntersville 17:38.28 204
390 Hawken Foote Hartselle 17:39.86 --
391 Colton Barnes West Limestone 17:40.20 205
392 AUSTIN PONDER Bob Jones 17:42.28 --
393 Jack Steinmetz Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:42.48 --
394 Cole Tangye Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:43.10 --
395 Jackson Bell Hartselle 17:45.04 --
396 Ben Johnson Florence High School 17:45.34 206
397 Dillon Burton Albertville 17:45.47 207
398 Caleb Patterson Fairview 17:45.79 208
399 Rory Luthin Berry Middle School 17:45.90 --
400 Chase Bradford Riverchase Middle Sc 17:46.07 209
401 Cooper Greer Westminster School a 17:46.59 --
402 Luke Doe Thompson Middle Scho 17:48.30 210
403 Jackson Smith Sipsey Valley High S 17:48.87 --
404 Mason Brint Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:49.28 --
405 Jose Sauceda Central - Florence 17:51.24 211
406 Kenton Darrington John Carroll Catholi 17:53.42 212
407 Benjamin West Walker High School 17:53.58 --
408 Tom Parker West Point High Scho 17:53.96 213
409 Jason Hunter Blair Guntersville 17:54.91 214
410 Trent Holmes Priceville 17:55.51 --
411 Blayne Burroughs Sipsey Valley High S 17:56.55 --
412 Clayton Aaron Cold Springs 17:57.51 --
413 Jacob Atkins Austin 17:58.32 215
414 Tristan Bourgeois Thompson Middle Scho 17:58.40 --
415 Daniel Mendoza Brooks 17:58.74 --
416 Zachary Hollington Oak Mountain Middle 17:58.77 --
417 Abraham Askenazi Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:59.80 --
418 Christopher Brown Central - Florence 18:00.16 216
419 Everett Cross Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:06.28 --
420 Blake Hogan Sparkman High School 18:20.34 --
421 Jordan Shelton Tupelo, MS 18:21.04 --
422 Zachary Fricks Oak Mountain Middle 18:21.34 --
423 Caleb Frey Austin 18:24.55 217
424 Gage Greene John Carroll Catholi 18:31.53 218
425 Simon Yang Randolph School 18:34.79 --
426 Jackson Moore Riverchase Middle Sc 18:36.10 219
427 NATE TUMLINSON Muscle Shoals High 18:36.16 --
428 Harrison McDonald Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:36.82 --
429 Austin Galbreath Sipsey Valley High S 18:39.98 --
430 George Davis Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:43.34 --
431 Matthew Leija Albertville 18:43.38 --
432 Weston Phipps Tupelo, MS 18:46.44 --
433 Ty Hamilton Decatur Heritage Chr 18:48.98 220
434 Charles Regan Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:50.75 --
435 Aubrey Guess West Point High Scho 18:52.54 221
436 Aj Spencer American Christian A 18:54.15 --
437 Cody South Wilson High School 18:55.23 222
438 Robert Truss Brewer 18:58.72 --
439 Jackson Robison Muscle Shoals High 19:01.26 --
440 Cheng Zhou Randolph School 19:02.13 --
441 Colby Heathcock Central - Florence 19:08.89 223
442 Randy Hill Lawrence County HS 19:18.13 224
443 Kyle Gogan Riverchase Middle Sc 19:20.56 225
444 Johnny Nathan Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:20.87 --
445 Jacob Steele Hartselle 19:24.47 --
446 Patrick Davidson Sipsey Valley High S 19:26.21 --
447 Bryan Rios Albertville 19:27.38 --
448 Evan Buttram Brooks 19:32.07 --
449 Lane Roberts Elkmont High School 19:34.10 --
450 William Johnson Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:36.99 --
451 Grey Fortenberry Athens Bible School 19:38.24 --
452 Conner Hudson Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:38.90 --
453 Christopher Duncan Lawrence County HS 19:44.15 --
454 Chance Root-Aguilar Prattville Christian 19:47.76 --
455 Anthony Harb John Carroll Catholi 19:47.95 226
456 Joshua Jaggears Thompson Middle Scho 19:50.54 --
457 Nathan Stutts Rogers 19:51.46 227
458 Brandon Kaser West Point High Scho 19:51.73 228
459 Reece Barger Sipsey Valley High S 19:53.78 --
460 ISAAC SHAPIRO Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:55.58 --
461 ANDREW PARSONS Bob Jones 20:10.94 --
462 Joshua Muse Lawrence County HS 20:11.34 --
463 Ben Harris Mountain Brook Jr. H 20:14.53 --
464 Thomas Gifford Riverchase Middle Sc 20:16.51 229
465 Dawson Meadows Walker High School 20:22.19 --
466 Cole Fagan Westminster School a 20:28.83 --
467 Spencer King Walker High School 20:30.46 --
468 Jackson Wood Central - Florence 20:45.60 230
469 Zane Gist Wilson High School 20:46.90 231
470 John Waugh Thompson Middle Scho 20:47.69 --
471 Zack Roach Rogers 21:04.77 232
472 Gavin Doerflinger Brooks 21:09.88 --
473 Declan Cornett West Point High Scho 21:21.25 --
474 Jim Miller Mountain Brook Jr. H 21:38.04 --
475 Jacob Shremshock Russellville 21:42.53 --
476 Trevor Thompson Walker High School 21:43.15 --
477 Ryan Witt Central - Florence 22:02.98 233
478 Josh Bloomston Mountain Brook Jr. H 22:05.38 --
479 Wesley Irish Decatur Heritage Chr 22:15.43 234
480 Mason Berger Mountain Brook Jr. H 22:18.25 --
Junior High Boys 2.1mi Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Mountain Brook Jr. H 22 2 3 4 5 8 10 17
2 Tupelo, MS 114 9 20 23 30 32 56 57
3 Grissom HS 143 1 16 24 47 55 61 65
4 Bob Jones 183 11 27 29 33 83 93 106
5 Huntsville HS 205 6 37 41 46 75 79 100
6 Berry Middle School 218 22 31 35 64 66 70 85
7 Hewitt-Trussville HS 222 26 28 42 52 74 104 110
8 Hartselle 242 12 34 48 54 94 135 141
9 Scottsboro HS 266 39 50 51 59 67 68 72
10 Oak Mountain Middle 285 38 44 60 62 81 86 95
11 Walker High School 346 13 45 53 108 127 137 191
12 Sipsey Valley High S 409 25 88 89 102 105 128 143
13 Fairview 417 18 82 96 98 123 197 208
14 Sparkman High School 444 40 71 73 120 140 162 168
15 Cullman 451 36 92 97 112 114 115 121
16 Westminster School a 464 7 15 139 150 153 169 183
17 Fort Payne 513 43 90 109 111 160 203 -
18 Thompson Middle Scho 562 19 76 78 194 195 200 210
19 Austin 572 14 84 154 159 161 215 217
20 Arab 609 87 119 129 136 138 182 202
21 Albertville 633 80 124 125 147 157 180 207
22 Randolph School 650 101 107 145 148 149 185 186
23 Florence High School 657 63 118 131 158 187 196 206
24 John Carroll Catholi 689 77 113 122 165 212 218 226
25 Lauderdale County 710 49 151 156 173 181 192 -
26 Muscle Shoals High 711 21 163 174 176 177 178 179
27 Guntersville 719 58 117 126 204 214 - -
28 West Limestone 765 116 133 155 172 189 205 -
29 Lawrence County HS 772 99 146 164 170 193 201 224
30 Wilson High School 789 69 152 171 175 222 231 -
31 West Point High Scho 856 91 166 188 198 213 221 228
32 Riverchase Middle Sc 925 130 142 209 219 225 229 -
33 Rogers 925 132 144 190 227 232 - -
34 Decatur Heritage Chr 939 134 167 184 220 234 - -
35 Central - Florence 952 103 199 211 216 223 230 233
Junior High Girls 2.1mi Run
===================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
===================================================================
1 Anna Balzli Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:17.85 1
2 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster School a 13:23.61 2
3 Mary Alison Anderson Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:24.05 3
4 Camilla Lemons Westminster School a 13:29.04 4
5 Anna Littleton Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:29.93 5
6 Olivia Love Tupelo, MS 13:30.24 6
7 Cate Jones Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:44.56 7
8 Lily Hulsey Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:45.21 8
9 Margaret Dodson Mountain Brook Jr. H 13:48.47 9
10 Savannah Hudgins Tupelo, MS 13:48.66 10
11 Jaya Evans Randolph School 13:52.75 11
12 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:02.54 12
13 Katie Ann Klingel Randolph School 14:05.37 13
14 Evie Bell Oak Mountain Middle 14:05.63 14
15 Tessa Allen Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:13.18 --
16 Claire Kimberlin Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:14.75 --
17 Maddie Stanzell Tupelo, MS 14:15.11 15
18 Katie Strozier Riverchase Middle Sc 14:16.56 16
19 McKinlee Nash Tupelo, MS 14:17.82 17
20 Lexie Sport Lawrence County HS 14:18.34 18
21 Ashley Alonzo Fort Payne 14:19.86 19
22 Avanelle Elmore Decatur Heritage Chr 14:24.05 20
23 Lauren Hoaglund Westminster School a 14:24.73 21
24 Adrienne Cooley Oak Mountain Middle 14:25.42 22
25 Kristen Hopkins Berry Middle School 14:26.56 23
26 Maggie Cayson Tupelo, MS 14:29.21 24
27 Zoe Lovern Tupelo, MS 14:30.79 25
28 Holland Lidikay Berry Middle School 14:34.55 26
29 Leanna Long Tupelo, MS 14:34.68 27
30 Natalie Womack Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:34.78 --
31 Patsy Elder John Carroll Catholi 14:40.91 --
32 Anna Brunner Berry Middle School 14:40.92 28
33 Carlee Muncher Walker High School 14:42.51 29
34 Shiori Uchida Berry Middle School 14:46.11 30
35 Olivia Brookins Westminster School a 14:46.78 31
36 Lexi Turner John Carroll Catholi 14:47.38 --
37 Nisha Mailapur Randolph School 14:51.92 32
38 Kaelan Shankles Fort Payne 14:54.04 33
39 Cameron Hudson Mountain Brook Jr. H 14:57.92 --
40 Maddie Morris Tupelo, MS 14:58.62 --
41 Niland Fortenberry Tupelo, MS 15:01.46 --
42 Claire Touliatos Westminster School a 15:02.62 34
43 Misaki Uchida Berry Middle School 15:02.92 35
44 Jenna Jolly Tupelo, MS 15:03.74 --
45 Morgan White Westminster School a 15:03.86 36
46 Mary Virgini McKinley Berry Middle School 15:04.16 37
47 Kathryn Mussell Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:07.37 --
48 Olivia Kattos Huntsville HS 15:08.30 38
49 Mary Douglas Turner Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:08.31 --
50 Janey McManus Grissom HS 15:09.33 39
51 Virginia Welch Westminster School a 15:10.49 40
52 Sarah Ashley Campbell Montgomery Academy 15:11.39 41
53 Rachel Faulk Westminster School a 15:13.27 --
54 Isabella Boatner Scottsboro HS 15:14.37 42
55 Alex Pitts Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:16.12 --
56 Amber Littles Scottsboro HS 15:18.62 43
57 Sara Hutchens Randolph School 15:19.14 44
58 Anne Mallory Jenkins Montgomery Academy 15:19.41 45
59 Tori Deen Westminster School a 15:21.85 --
60 Clara Fuller Oak Mountain Middle 15:23.21 46
61 Isabella Allred Cullman 15:23.28 47
62 Renita Vander Schaaf Grissom HS 15:25.45 48
63 Laura Lee Grissom HS 15:26.55 49
64 ANGE LONG Bob Jones 15:30.86 50
65 Maggie Beard Oak Mountain Middle 15:30.89 51
66 Caroline Keller Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:33.12 --
67 Emily Daniel Lawrence County HS 15:34.95 52
68 Kennedy Chambers Fairview 15:38.65 53
69 LAUREL HANNAH Bob Jones 15:38.71 54
70 Caroline Estes Scottsboro HS 15:39.82 55
71 Sunny Haberek Scottsboro HS 15:40.27 56
72 Catherine Belser Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:41.90 --
73 Mary-Frances Burch Sparkman High School 15:42.12 --
74 Meg Walker Montgomery Academy 15:44.80 57
75 Carolyn Bowman Oak Mountain Middle 15:47.81 58
76 Martha Grace Maddox Berry Middle School 15:49.22 59
77 Jamie Harry Oak Mountain Middle 15:50.04 60
78 Jessica Kozar Huntsville HS 15:50.74 61
79 Halla Stallworth Oak Mountain Middle 15:51.31 62
80 Macie Holder Hartselle 15:52.21 63
81 Montana Holcomb Scottsboro HS 15:52.93 64
82 Emily Thompson Brewer 15:53.29 --
83 Sophie Clark Mountain Brook Jr. H 15:53.96 --
84 Elisa Harika John Carroll Catholi 15:54.37 --
85 Nicole Duessel Brooks 15:54.77 65
86 Wylie Webb Scottsboro HS 15:55.17 66
87 Lili Brandon Fort Payne 15:55.78 67
88 Casey Barfield Falkville 15:56.49 --
89 Emma Gardner Fairview 15:57.98 68
90 Hanna Miller Sipsey Valley High S 15:58.42 69
91 Emma Warren Scottsboro HS 15:58.82 70
92 Emma McNeely Huntsville HS 15:59.50 71
93 Emily Little Cullman 16:00.25 72
94 Caroline Monaghan Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:00.96 --
95 Savannah Wilson Sparkman High School 16:01.63 --
96 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 16:02.11 73
97 Alyssa Book Scottsboro HS 16:03.48 --
98 Blake Burman St Bernard 16:04.13 74
99 Ravneet Singh Tupelo, MS 16:05.16 --
100 Virginia Webb Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:05.83 --
101 Maggie Logan Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:06.80 --
102 Callie Howell Scottsboro HS 16:07.84 --
103 Katie Hale Rogers 16:08.12 75
104 Analise Davis Oak Mountain Middle 16:08.94 --
105 Kayli Brooks Lawrence County HS 16:11.12 76
106 Mattie Green Cullman 16:11.21 77
107 Mary Frances Shannon Westminster School a 16:14.09 --
108 Chaney Tindle Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:14.75 --
109 Lauren Herbst Scottsboro HS 16:15.55 --
110 Rosemary Lee Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:16.43 --
111 Campbell Sandlin Cullman 16:16.54 78
112 McKenzie Dunsmore Montgomery Academy 16:17.84 79
113 Sloan Wedge Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:17.89 --
114 Julia Rouleau Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:22.25 --
115 Emily Butler Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:24.08 --
116 Arden McCullough Westminster School a 16:24.68 --
117 Dawson Crawford Tupelo, MS 16:25.20 --
118 Madison Clemons Hartselle 16:25.27 80
119 Sarah Payne Montgomery Academy 16:27.01 81
120 Jewel Jolly Tupelo, MS 16:27.32 --
121 Anna Carlson Scottsboro HS 16:27.36 --
122 Lillie Young Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:27.81 --
123 Peyton McGilberry Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:29.06 --
124 Mary Cook Scottsboro HS 16:30.24 --
125 Mary Hannah Mackin Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:31.33 --
126 Cameron Elliott Hewitt-Trussville HS 16:31.52 82
127 Sydney Ferguson Thompson Middle Scho 16:33.01 83
128 Blakely Lee Florence High School 16:33.90 84
129 Katherine Kimberlin Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:37.15 --
130 Mary Elizabe Adams Hartselle 16:38.62 85
131 Ann Griswold Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:39.67 --
132 Jacklyn Kenbeek Austin 16:40.54 --
133 Hayden Cockrell Tupelo, MS 16:41.55 --
134 Mallory Edwards Oak Mountain Middle 16:41.57 --
135 Sophie Harrison Cullman 16:41.74 86
136 Madelyn Drain Oak Mountain Middle 16:42.59 --
137 Libby Fowler Scottsboro HS 16:44.18 --
138 Maggie Corbitt Albertville 16:45.27 --
139 Kalee Wells Fort Payne 16:45.68 87
140 Frances Lyon Mountain Brook Jr. H 16:48.75 --
141 Hollyann Friloux Tupelo, MS 16:48.84 --
142 Avery Revelez Arab 16:50.85 88
143 Alex Wilkins Riverchase Middle Sc 16:54.42 89
144 Haley Hickman Berry Middle School 16:55.42 --
145 Annabelle Fowler Oak Mountain Middle 16:56.16 --
146 Maggie Keller Thompson Middle Scho 16:57.90 90
147 Ivey Randle Oak Mountain Middle 16:58.41 --
148 Anna Cuomo Walker High School 16:58.48 91
149 Sunni Graber Thompson Middle Scho 16:59.34 92
150 Hannah Carnaggio Oak Mountain Middle 17:00.45 --
151 Shayna Daugherty Wilson High School 17:00.72 93
152 Bailey Preiss Vinemont High School 17:00.93 94
153 Gracie Loyd Fairview 17:01.90 95
154 Alie Green Wilson High School 17:02.19 96
155 Reagan Martin Cullman 17:04.16 97
156 Haylee Boren Lawrence County HS 17:04.28 98
157 Lara Paige Walls Berry Middle School 17:04.98 --
158 Delaney Balentine Rogers 17:05.06 99
159 Maggie Stroup Berry Middle School 17:05.61 --
160 Madelynn Price Rogers 17:05.68 100
161 Amanda Pierce Grissom HS 17:06.37 101
162 Mary Grace Story Prattville Christian 17:08.08 --
163 Taylor Cornelison Scottsboro HS 17:08.33 --
164 Jasmin Hernandez Oak Mountain Middle 17:08.56 --
165 Megan Gache Westminster School a 17:08.59 --
166 Elizabeth Hannaway Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:10.14 --
167 Rayna Melton Wilson High School 17:10.39 102
168 Hannah Lerch Wilson High School 17:10.95 103
169 Hattie Noden Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:11.11 --
170 Elizabeth Infanger Florence High School 17:11.53 104
171 Elaine Villalovos Albertville 17:12.04 --
172 Margaret All Camp Fort Payne 17:12.94 105
173 Stephie Soltys Oak Mountain Middle 17:16.79 --
174 Victoria Hogg Berry Middle School 17:17.49 --
175 Amanda Crew Oak Mountain Middle 17:17.85 --
176 Gracie Eddins Westminster School a 17:20.92 --
177 Sarah Loper Grissom HS 17:21.24 106
178 Sara Miller Oak Mountain Middle 17:21.53 --
179 Lucy Spero John Carroll Catholi 17:22.64 --
180 Katlie Greenhill Russellville 17:23.39 --
181 Anna Grace Rye Florence High School 17:23.62 107
182 Jenna Pechon St Bernard 17:26.94 108
183 America Diaz Fairview 17:27.89 109
184 Corrie Parks Berry Middle School 17:28.02 --
185 Carlie Jones Oak Mountain Middle 17:28.08 --
186 Chloe Wendlick Scottsboro HS 17:28.21 --
187 Elise Emens West Limestone 17:28.26 --
188 Trinity Kimbrell Rogers 17:29.38 110
189 Anna Faulk St Bernard 17:30.29 111
190 Keeley Davis Walker High School 17:31.80 112
191 Jennyfer Aguilar Riverchase Middle Sc 17:32.30 113
192 Morgan Manasco Walker High School 17:32.72 114
193 Alice Goff Oak Mountain Middle 17:34.04 --
194 Abby Mauldin Walker High School 17:34.25 115
195 Katie Cain Scottsboro HS 17:35.15 --
196 Sarah Peterson Hewitt-Trussville HS 17:35.52 116
197 Alison Jenkins Berry Middle School 17:38.75 --
198 Lizzie Cook Walker High School 17:38.81 117
199 Emily Sandlin Austin 17:39.73 --
200 BERNADETTE PARSONS Bob Jones 17:40.20 118
201 Sara Francis Adair Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:40.66 --
202 Katie Hoaglund Westminster School a 17:43.33 --
203 Caitlin Weeks Huntsville HS 17:43.47 119
204 Catalina Wombacher Brooks 17:43.78 120
205 Jessica Holt Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:46.17 --
206 Anna Bounds Sipsey Valley High S 17:47.04 121
207 Lane Berry Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:47.09 --
208 Cameron Jackson Walker High School 17:47.18 122
209 Maggie Weaver Arab 17:48.25 123
210 Anna Harrison Brooks 17:48.30 124
211 Erin Barksdale Sipsey Valley High S 17:48.40 125
212 HANNA KUTCHE Bob Jones 17:48.63 126
213 Sherry Standlee Thompson Middle Scho 17:49.72 127
214 Chole Sheffield Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:51.28 --
215 Bryndal Murphy Thompson Middle Scho 17:52.35 128
216 Aaliyah Scott-Sexton Scottsboro HS 17:54.08 --
217 Evan Raines Westminster School a 17:54.93 --
218 Kate Boggus Brooks 17:55.65 129
219 Devon Overstreet Tupelo, MS 17:56.34 --
220 WHITNEY TERRELL Lawrence County HS 17:56.66 130
221 Margie Cashio Mountain Brook Jr. H 17:58.79 --
222 Lizbeth Medina St Bernard 17:58.87 131
223 Valerie Forsythe Wilson High School 17:59.55 132
224 Caroline Hale Lawrence County HS 17:59.72 133
225 Haley Bennefield Arab 18:01.51 134
226 Lindsay Wesson Sipsey Valley High S 18:03.99 135
227 Massey Jordan Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:05.81 --
228 Millie LaGanke Cullman 18:06.29 136
229 Hannah Adams Walker High School 18:08.39 --
230 Carson Talley West Point High Scho 18:10.24 --
231 Mattie Lewis Walker High School 18:10.33 --
232 Caty Hoffpauir West Point High Scho 18:10.57 --
233 Carson Angel Central - Florence 18:11.16 --
234 Emily Smith Westminster School a 18:12.00 --
235 Lucy Catheri Byrne Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:12.34 --
236 Lauren McAfee Cullman 18:13.50 --
237 Cooper Cashio Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:14.17 --
238 Abby Lund Thompson Middle Scho 18:15.24 137
239 Hannah Wilburn West Limestone 18:15.37 --
240 Morgan Dingler Cullman 18:15.38 --
241 Natalie Plourde Berry Middle School 18:15.82 --
242 Elllis Henley Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:16.29 --
243 Michelle Chow Tupelo, MS 18:16.69 --
244 Jessica Brouillette Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:17.60 --
245 Leslie Wright Florence High School 18:17.82 138
246 Lindsey Jane Drummond Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:17.98 --
247 Rayne Ware Tupelo, MS 18:19.94 --
248 Sara Taylor Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:21.19 --
249 Kathleen Wilson Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:21.64 --
250 Megha Ghanta Randolph School 18:22.10 139
251 Madisen Murphy St Bernard 18:25.75 140
252 Grace Butler Scottsboro HS 18:30.40 --
253 Jordan Brown Huntsville HS 18:31.57 141
254 Taylor Burnett Grissom HS 18:32.32 142
255 Ann Marie Godfrey Westminster School a 18:33.00 --
256 Abby Poore Westminster School a 18:33.15 --
257 Anna Wilson Hartselle 18:34.37 143
258 Amelia Winston Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:34.80 --
259 Mohymina Amjad Randolph School 18:35.13 144
260 Brooke Harmon Randolph School 18:36.76 145
261 Jinessa McCamey Scottsboro HS 18:37.36 --
262 Jaelyn Rooney Sipsey Valley High S 18:37.44 146
263 Harper Harwell Berry Middle School 18:41.34 --
264 Anna Carolin Williams Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:41.56 --
265 Katie Branum Oak Mountain Middle 18:41.64 --
266 Claire Sanders St Bernard 18:42.61 147
267 Ella Edwards Shoals Christian 18:43.25 --
268 Lisa Savoie Sipsey Valley High S 18:43.46 148
269 Gracie McMahan Elkmont High School 18:43.94 149
270 CAROLINE DORSEY Oak Mountain HS 18:45.50 --
271 Alex Green Elkmont High School 18:46.68 150
272 Kaleigh Rowe Hewitt-Trussville HS 18:50.47 151
273 Addie Moss Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:50.71 --
274 Alli Hallman Walker High School 18:51.88 --
275 Anna Elizabe Byrne Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:52.41 --
276 Caroline Gibbs Prattville Christian 18:52.59 --
277 Taylor Shaneyfelt Brewer 18:52.71 --
278 Elizabeth Sims Elkmont High School 18:53.61 152
279 Didi Bird Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:53.71 --
280 Ella McConnell Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:54.84 --
281 Stephanie Fuentes Russellville 18:57.45 --
282 Bekah Anderson Westminster School a 18:58.18 --
283 Madison Raper Vina High School 18:58.62 --
284 Emily Griffin Mountain Brook Jr. H 18:58.89 --
285 Mollie Melton Shoals Christian 18:58.99 --
286 Alyssa Ledlow Rogers 19:00.82 153
287 Cameron Lovell Brooks 19:01.41 154
288 Taylor Montgomery Lawrence County HS 19:01.47 155
289 Coleman Spier Montgomery Academy 19:01.67 156
290 Alexis Reeves Thompson Middle Scho 19:02.08 157
291 Lexie Colgate Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:02.76 --
292 Ella McDonald Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:04.35 --
293 Claire Pepper West Limestone 19:06.77 --
294 Julia Harrison Florence High School 19:07.17 158
295 Kirby Austill Hartselle 19:08.13 159
296 Laura Center Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:08.48 --
297 Isabel Silwal Riverchase Middle Sc 19:11.21 160
298 Mackenzie Boatner Scottsboro HS 19:13.76 --
299 Mary-Alice Pearson Walker High School 19:14.66 --
300 Emma McManus Grissom HS 19:15.49 161
301 Caroline Pope Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:15.81 --
302 Mary Lee Allen Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:16.76 --
303 Elizabeth Adams Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:16.93 --
304 Meredith Bass Riverchase Middle Sc 19:17.93 162
305 Meriwether Drummond Walker High School 19:18.79 --
306 MADELINE CARPENTER Bob Jones 19:19.26 163
307 Anna Vinson Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:20.26 --
308 Olivia Noblett Cullman 19:21.65 --
309 Abby Cozart Shoals Christian 19:22.42 --
310 Madeline Creel Florence High School 19:24.04 164
311 Morgan Myrick Central - Florence 19:25.26 --
312 Rachel Ford Florence High School 19:26.94 165
313 Claire Grammer Hartselle 19:27.10 166
314 Anna Khoury Westminster School a 19:28.25 --
315 Katie Griffith Westminster School a 19:30.40 --
316 Reaves Gardener Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:37.00 --
317 Anne Rutledge Shoals Christian 19:37.13 --
318 Carson Griffin Arab 19:37.85 167
319 Lauren Brannan Westminster School a 19:38.66 --
320 Megan Schwarze Arab 19:43.50 168
321 Samantha Borglum Hartselle 19:44.41 169
322 Alia Knapp Brooks 19:47.27 170
323 Katherine Watson Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:48.55 --
324 Mia Farris Elkmont High School 19:49.33 171
325 Abby Jones Berry Middle School 19:49.79 --
326 Elizabeth Hunt Mountain Brook Jr. H 19:54.70 --
327 Sophia Marples-Rodrig Randolph School 19:56.53 --
328 Jennison Walker Scottsboro HS 19:57.65 --
329 Mason Killen Rogers 20:00.16 172
330 Caitlin Tennyson Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:03.72 173
331 Joan Wendt Decatur Heritage Chr 20:05.24 174
332 Maggie Miasek Vinemont High School 20:05.69 175
333 Ivey Page Tupelo, MS 20:09.90 --
334 Amber Gay Prattville Christian 20:11.30 --
335 Helena Steen Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:12.56 176
336 Gracie Whitehead Vinemont High School 20:13.65 177
337 Ariana White Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:13.72 178
338 Faith Hatter Sipsey Valley High S 20:18.30 179
339 Emily Ehrbar Oak Mountain Middle 20:22.97 --
340 Destiny Ballenger Cold Springs 20:25.18 --
341 Genevieve Wilson Mountain Brook Jr. H 20:25.69 --
342 Hannah Casey Thompson Middle Scho 20:26.76 --
343 Anna Allred Walker High School 20:31.19 --
344 Brianna Barnett Elkmont High School 20:31.48 180
345 Makala Woolbright Sipsey Valley High S 20:32.15 --
346 KAITLIN NUNEZ Bob Jones 20:32.49 181
347 Sophia Saab Mountain Brook Jr. H 20:34.42 --
348 Adrianna Bryant Thompson Middle Scho 20:36.57 --
349 Sarah Yarbrough Austin 20:41.13 --
350 Cassidy Griffin Cullman 20:44.43 --
351 Emma Richardson Mountain Brook Jr. H 20:46.63 --
352 Emma Bennich Hartselle 20:46.77 --
353 Aliyah Brown Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:49.49 182
354 Jessica Jefferson Decatur Heritage Chr 20:52.48 183
355 Christina Larson Hewitt-Trussville HS 20:52.79 --
356 Ally Farnsworth West Point High Scho 20:54.58 --
357 Marissa Kent Vinemont High School 20:56.18 184
358 Samantha Dills Berry Middle School 20:56.86 --
359 Kelsie Ridinger Brooks 20:58.00 --
360 Wimberly Haston Scottsboro HS 20:58.28 --
361 Rebekah Lusk Westminster School a 20:58.58 --
362 Karly Holt Florence High School 20:59.35 --
363 Eugenie Allen Mountain Brook Jr. H 20:59.95 --
364 Lauren Bergeron Florence High School 21:02.47 --
365 Kira Williams Decatur Heritage Chr 21:03.44 185
366 Hope Ekundayo Riverchase Middle Sc 21:12.75 186
367 Katie Ford Berry Middle School 21:14.62 --
368 Cheyenne Harris Riverchase Middle Sc 21:15.16 187
369 Abby Murphree Mountain Brook Jr. H 21:19.93 --
370 Mary Kate Stanford Cullman 21:21.47 --
371 Jacqueline Navidad Montgomery Academy 21:29.90 188
372 Tegan Gibbons Berry Middle School 21:30.52 --
373 Alexis Gomex Florence High School 21:32.17 --
374 Alysa Livingston Fairview 21:40.74 189
375 Jaiza Ford Tupelo, MS 21:43.19 --
376 Maria Rodriguez Vinemont High School 21:43.30 190
377 Stefani Colvin Huntsville HS 21:45.18 191
378 Christa Frasier Albertville 21:50.38 --
379 Murphy Yates West Limestone 21:52.60 --
380 Lucy Key Mountain Brook Jr. H 22:03.48 --
381 Katie Weldon Riverchase Middle Sc 22:04.23 --
382 Kaylynn Rivera Riverchase Middle Sc 22:12.92 --
383 Elizabeth Middleton Tupelo, MS 22:13.82 --
384 Gracie Lloyd Westminster School a 22:17.20 --
385 Madison Ward Riverchase Middle Sc 22:21.86 --
386 SHELBY RILEY Rogers 22:26.43 192
387 Karla Meraz Sipsey Valley High S 22:31.37 --
388 Emma Hallman Mountain Brook Jr. H 22:32.57 --
389 Josie Herring Hartselle 22:44.18 --
390 Lily Whitesell West Point High Scho 22:49.85 --
391 Augusta Yearout Mountain Brook Jr. H 22:53.33 --
392 Sadie Casteel Decatur Heritage Chr 23:02.22 193
393 Mackenzie Lail Tupelo, MS 23:03.93 --
394 Leigh Block Mountain Brook Jr. H 23:06.37 --
395 Amelia Tyler Westminster School a 23:07.17 --
396 Haley Hamner Riverchase Middle Sc 23:07.63 --
397 Arianna Jackson Hartselle 23:07.67 --
398 Dara Hand Vinemont High School 23:07.76 194
399 Maxie Sansom Mountain Brook Jr. H 23:31.08 --
400 Abagale Miller Hartselle 23:39.25 --
401 Bailey Thompson Muscle Shoals High 23:48.81 --
402 Ashley Tery Lawrence County HS 23:50.10 --
Junior High Girls 2.1mi Run Team Scores
=====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================
1 Mountain Brook Jr. H 24 1 3 5 7 8 9 12
2 Tupelo, MS 72 6 10 15 17 24 25 27
3 Westminster School a 92 2 4 21 31 34 36 40
4 Berry Middle School 142 23 26 28 30 35 37 59
5 Oak Mountain Middle 191 14 22 46 51 58 60 62
6 Randolph School 239 11 13 32 44 139 144 145
7 Scottsboro HS 260 42 43 55 56 64 66 70
8 Montgomery Academy 303 41 45 57 79 81 156 188
9 Fort Payne 311 19 33 67 87 105 - -
10 Grissom HS 343 39 48 49 101 106 142 161
11 Cullman 360 47 72 77 78 86 97 136
12 Lawrence County HS 374 18 52 76 98 130 133 155
13 Huntsville HS 430 38 61 71 119 141 191 -
14 Walker High School 461 29 91 112 114 115 117 122
15 Brooks 511 65 73 120 124 129 154 170
16 Bob Jones 511 50 54 118 126 163 181 -
17 Fairview 514 53 68 95 109 189 - -
18 Thompson Middle Scho 520 83 90 92 127 128 137 157
19 Wilson High School 526 93 96 102 103 132 - -
20 Hartselle 530 63 80 85 143 159 166 169
21 Rogers 537 75 99 100 110 153 172 192
22 Riverchase Middle Sc 540 16 89 113 160 162 186 187
23 St Bernard 564 74 108 111 131 140 147 -
24 Florence High School 591 84 104 107 138 158 164 165
25 Sipsey Valley High S 596 69 121 125 135 146 148 179
26 Arab 680 88 123 134 167 168 - -
27 Hewitt-Trussville HS 698 82 116 151 173 176 178 182
28 Decatur Heritage Chr 755 20 174 183 185 193 - -
29 Elkmont High School 802 149 150 152 171 180 - -
30 Vinemont High School 820 94 175 177 184 190 194 -
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·435205 views
|